Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
00:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:50
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
02:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
04:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
07:19
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:16
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
08:04
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:16
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
08:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:40
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:44
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
09:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:44
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
10:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:09
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
14:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:47
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
15:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:05
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
16:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:02
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
17:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:14
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
20:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
20:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
21:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:55
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
22:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:40
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
23:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:54
S M T W T F S

Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai is 58 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dildarnagar which have trains running from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - DLN(Dildarnagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) is the first train from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) is the last train from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 21:54 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai?
A. 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12327 train (UPASANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 12:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15126 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 21:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Dildarnagar Junction at 19:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 19:30. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Dildarnagar

  • DILDARNAGAR to PATNA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BUXAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ARRAH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MOKAMEH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Dildarnagar
  • 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Dildarnagar
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ITARSI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to HARDOI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to HARIDWAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KOLKATA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to JOGBANI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to JABALPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KAZIPET trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai

  • ZNA-ZAMANIA
  • DHA-DHEENA
  • SLD-SAKALDIHA
  • KCA-KUCHMAN
  • For more information on Dildarnagar to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC