12792 Train Route

12792 - SECUNDERABAD EX
Change
Danapur to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Danapur - DNR Start 12:15 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 12:45 12:47 2m 39.3 km 06 Min 1
3 Buxar - BXR 13:38 13:40 2m 107.8 km 16 Min 1
4 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 14:05 14:07 2m 144.0 km 27 Min 1
5 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 15:45 15:55 10m 201.7 km 07 Min 1
6 Varanasi Jn - BSB 16:50 17:00 10m 219.8 km 17 Min 1
7 Bhulanpur - BHLP 17:13 17:14 1m 225.6 km - 1
8 Gyanpur Road - GYN 17:58 18:00 2m 279.9 km - 1
9 Prayagraj Rambag - PRRB 19:23 19:25 2m 341.4 km - 1
10 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 19:45 20:05 20m 344.0 km - 1
11 Satna Jn - STA 23:20 23:25 5m 521.3 km - 1
12 Maihar - MYR 23:48 23:50 2m 556.8 km - 1
13 Katni Jn - KTE 00:40 00:45 5m 619.7 km - 2
14 Jabalpur - JBP 02:05 02:15 10m 710.6 km - 2
15 Itarsi Jn - ET 05:40 05:50 10m 955.0 km - 2
16 Ghoradongri - GDYA 06:49 06:50 1m 1025.4 km - 2
17 Betul - BZU 07:28 07:30 2m 1062.1 km - 2
18 Nagpur Jn - NGP 11:00 11:05 5m 1253.4 km - 2
19 Sewagram Jn - SEGM 12:03 12:05 2m 1329.6 km - 2
20 Chandrapur - CD 13:38 13:40 2m 1448.2 km - 2
21 Balharshah - BPQ 15:00 15:05 5m 1461.9 km - 2
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 15:51 15:52 1m 1531.7 km - 2
23 Bellampalli - BPA 16:20 16:21 1m 1570.4 km - 2
24 Manchiryal - MCI 16:34 16:35 1m 1590.1 km - 2
25 Ramagundam - RDM 16:44 16:45 1m 1603.9 km - 2
26 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 16:59 17:00 1m 1621.5 km - 2
27 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 18:23 18:25 2m 1696.9 km - 2
28 Secunderabad Jn - SC 21:30 End - 1828.6 km - 2
Secunderabad Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12792 SECUNDERABAD EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX runs from Danapur(DNR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 12:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12792 from Danapur(DNR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SECUNDERABAD EX 12792 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 33:15 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12792 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 12792 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 19:45 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah (BPQ)

Related trains for Train 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX

  • DNR SC SF SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (DNR) , Jaynagar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DNR SC SPL (7420)

    Train starts from Goa (DNR) , Goa to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , Tirupati. Total duration is 33 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12792 SECUNDERABAD EX FAQ

From which station train 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX starts from?

12792 SECUNDERABAD EX starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX runs ?

12792 SECUNDERABAD EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX train Click IRCTC