14005 Train Route

14005 - LICHCHVI EXPRES
Change
Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sitamarhi Jn - SMI Start 02:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 04:05 04:35 30m 64.5 km - 1
3 Goraul - GRL 04:58 05:00 2m 90.4 km - 1
4 Bhagwanpur - BNR 05:08 05:10 2m 98.7 km - 1
5 Hajipur Jn - HJP 05:40 05:45 5m 118.3 km - 1
6 Sonpur Jn - SEE 05:53 05:55 2m 123.7 km - 1
7 Sitalpur - STLR 06:16 06:18 2m 142.8 km - 1
8 Dighwara - DGA 06:24 06:26 2m 147.2 km - 1
9 Baragopal - BAGL 06:38 06:40 2m 157.8 km - 1
10 Dumri Juara - DRI 06:47 06:48 1m 162.0 km - 1
11 Goldinganj - GJH 07:03 07:05 2m 166.6 km - 1
12 Chhapra Jn - CPR 08:10 08:20 10m 177.8 km - 1
13 Ekma - EKMA 08:44 08:46 2m 205.7 km - 1
14 Chainwa - CW 08:57 08:59 2m 213.1 km - 1
15 Duraundha Jn - DDA 09:09 09:11 2m 221.2 km - 1
16 Siwan Jn - SV 09:30 09:35 5m 239.1 km - 1
17 Jiradei - ZRDE 09:45 09:47 2m 249.4 km - 1
18 Mairwa - MW 09:55 09:57 2m 260.3 km - 1
19 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 10:23 10:25 2m 274.9 km - 1
20 Bhatni Jn - BTT 10:55 11:20 25m 287.8 km - 1
21 Salempur Jn - SRU 11:37 11:39 2m 298.1 km - 1
22 Lar Road - LRD 11:50 11:52 2m 307.6 km - 1
23 Belthara Road - BLTR 12:06 12:08 2m 320.6 km - 1
24 Mau Jn - MAU 12:40 12:45 5m 355.6 km - 1
25 Jakhanian - JKN 13:13 13:15 2m 385.0 km - 1
26 Varanasi Jn - BSB 14:30 14:40 10m 448.7 km - 1
27 Bhulanpur - BHLP 14:53 14:54 1m 454.5 km - 1
28 Madhosingh - MBS 15:33 15:35 2m 495.7 km - 1
29 Gyanpur Road - GYN 15:48 15:50 2m 508.8 km - 1
30 Prayagraj Rambag - PRRB 17:35 17:37 2m 570.3 km - 1
31 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 18:00 18:10 10m 572.9 km - 1
32 Fatehpur - FTP 19:33 19:35 2m 689.7 km - 1
33 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 20:55 21:00 5m 767.4 km - 1
34 Tundla Jn - TDL 00:05 00:07 2m 998.5 km - 2
35 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 01:18 01:20 2m 1076.8 km - 2
36 Khurja Jn - KRJ 01:55 01:57 2m 1120.1 km - 2
37 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 03:38 03:40 2m 1182.8 km - 2
38 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 04:15 End - 1195.3 km - 2
Lichchvi Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sitamarhi(SMI) at 02:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14005 from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

LICHCHVI EXPRES 14005 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 25:45 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 14005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 14005 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  2. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  3. Siwan Jn (SV)
  4. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  5. Mau Jn (MAU)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES

  • MITHILANCHAL EX (13156)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • SMI KOAA EXP (13166)

    Train starts from Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES starts from?

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES starts from Sitamarhi(SMI)

How many days in a week 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs ?

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES train Click IRCTC