14235 Train Route

14235 - BSB BE EXP
Change
Varanasi Junction to Bareilly
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi Jn - BSB Start 23:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Babatpur - BTP 23:28 23:29 1m 18.6 km - 1
3 Khalispur - KSF 23:38 23:39 1m 28.0 km - 1
4 Zafarabad Jn - ZBD 00:04 00:05 1m 51.2 km - 2
5 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 00:19 00:20 1m 57.6 km - 2
6 Kheta Sarai - KS 00:43 00:44 1m 80.3 km - 2
7 Shahganj Jn - SHG 00:56 00:58 2m 91.0 km - 2
8 Malipur - MLPR 01:21 01:22 1m 116.0 km - 2
9 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 01:41 01:43 2m 134.9 km - 2
10 GoshainGanj - GGJ 02:03 02:04 1m 157.2 km - 2
11 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 02:36 02:38 2m 188.9 km - 2
12 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 03:00 03:05 5m 195.9 km - 2
13 Rudauli - RDL 03:40 03:41 1m 234.0 km - 2
14 Daryabad - DYD 04:08 04:09 1m 257.0 km - 2
15 Barabanki Jn - BBK 05:28 05:30 2m 295.2 km - 2
16 Safedabad - SFH 05:43 05:44 1m 302.6 km - 2
17 Jugaur - JRR 05:51 05:52 1m 306.0 km - 2
18 Malhaur - ML 06:00 06:01 1m 311.4 km - 2
19 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 06:35 06:45 10m 323.7 km - 2
20 Alamnagar - AMG 07:08 07:09 1m 329.1 km - 2
21 Sandila - SAN 07:41 07:43 2m 371.7 km - 2
22 Balamau Jn - BLM 08:03 08:05 2m 391.9 km - 2
23 Hardoi - HRI 08:34 08:36 2m 425.0 km - 2
24 Anjhi Shahabad - AJI 09:04 09:06 2m 457.1 km - 2
25 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 09:43 09:45 2m 487.9 km - 2
26 Tilhar - TLH 10:02 10:04 2m 506.3 km - 2
27 Bilpur - BLPU 10:21 10:23 2m 522.8 km - 2
28 Pitambarpur - PMR 10:36 10:38 2m 538.6 km - 2
29 Bareilly Jn - BE 11:55 End - 558.4 km - 2
Bsb Be Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14235 BSB BE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14235 BSB BE EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Bareilly(BE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 23:10 and reaches Bareilly(BE) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 14235 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Bareilly(BE) .

BSB BE EXP 14235 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly . It takes total of 12:45 hours journey to reach Bareilly .

In 14235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14235 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 06:35 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)

Related trains for Train 14235 BSB BE EXP

  • AYC PPTA SPL (3220)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 12 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • AYODHYA EXPRESS (14205)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AYC LTT EXP (22104)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 28 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • TULSI EXPRESS (22130)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • SAKET EXPRESS (22184)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22425)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AYC RMM EXPRESS (22614)

    Train starts from Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) , Ayodhya Cantt to Mandapam (MMM) , Ramanathapuram. Total duration is 51 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


14235 BSB BE EXP FAQ

From which station train 14235 BSB BE EXP starts from?

14235 BSB BE EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 14235 BSB BE EXP runs ?

14235 BSB BE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14235 BSB BE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14235 BSB BE EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore