12398 Train Route

12398 - MAHABODHI EXP
Change
New Delhi to Gaya Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 12:50 - 0.0 km 12 Min 1
2 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 14:30 14:32 2m 130.8 km 23 Min 1
3 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 17:55 18:00 5m 440.2 km 33 Min 1
4 Bharwari - BRE 19:34 19:35 1m 597.6 km 46 Min 1
5 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 20:25 20:30 5m 634.7 km - 1
6 Vindhyachal - BDL 21:38 21:40 2m 716.8 km 58 Min 1
7 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 23:20 23:30 10m 787.3 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
8 Bhabua Road - BBU 00:06 00:08 2m 841.9 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
9 Kudra - KTQ 00:23 00:25 2m 864.1 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
10 Sasaram Jn - SSM 00:45 00:47 2m 889.5 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
11 Dehri On Sone - DOS 01:02 01:04 2m 907.4 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
12 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 01:18 01:20 2m 923.8 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
13 RafiGanj - RFJ 01:41 01:43 2m 954.7 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
14 Guraru - GRRU 01:55 01:57 2m 970.8 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
15 Gaya Jn - GAYA 02:55 End - 992.4 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
Mahabodhi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12398 MAHABODHI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12398 MAHABODHI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:50 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 02:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12398 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

MAHABODHI EXP 12398 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 12398 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12398 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Related trains for Train 12398 MAHABODHI EXP

  • VANDE BHARAT EX (22447)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Amb Andaura (AADR) , Amb Andaura. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY SPL (4212)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (14212)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AJMER SHATABDI (12015)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12398 MAHABODHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12398 MAHABODHI EXP starts from?

12398 MAHABODHI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12398 MAHABODHI EXP runs ?

12398 MAHABODHI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12398 MAHABODHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12398 MAHABODHI EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12398 MAHABODHI EXP train Click IRCTC