Dildarnagar to Buxar Trains

Powered By 

Dildarnagar to Buxar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
02:50
Buxar
BXR
02:13
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
03:43
Buxar
BXR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
05:06
Buxar
BXR
04:37
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
05:56
Buxar
BXR
05:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
08:42
Buxar
BXR
08:18
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
09:17
Buxar
BXR
08:47
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
11:42
Buxar
BXR
10:52
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
13:01
Buxar
BXR
12:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
15:36
Buxar
BXR
15:11
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
16:58
Buxar
BXR
16:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
18:05
Buxar
BXR
17:23
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
19:42
Buxar
BXR
19:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
20:32
Buxar
BXR
20:02
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
22:36
Buxar
BXR
21:42
S M T W T F S

Dildarnagar to Buxar trains

Distance between Dildarnagar to Buxar is 37 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Buxar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Buxar.

FAQ Dildarnagar to Buxar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dildarnagar which have trains running from Dildarnagar to Buxar?
A.There are 1 stations - DLN(Dildarnagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dildarnagar to Buxar
Q. Which is the first train from Dildarnagar to Buxar ?
A. 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) is the first train from Dildarnagar to Buxar. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 02:13 and reaches Buxar at 02:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dildarnagar to Buxar ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Dildarnagar to Buxar. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 21:42 and reaches Buxar at 22:36. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dildarnagar to Buxar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dildarnagar to Buxar will take around 00:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dildarnagar to Buxar?
A. The total distance between Dildarnagar to Buxar is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dildarnagar to Buxar?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dildarnagar to Buxar. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Buxar.
Q. What are Dildarnagar to Buxar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Dildarnagar to Buxar, please find below their departure times
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 04:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dildarnagar

  • DILDARNAGAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to PATNA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ARRAH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MOKAMEH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • Top train routes from Buxar

  • BUXAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BUXAR to PATNA trains
  • BUXAR to ARRAH trains
  • BUXAR to VARANASI trains
  • BUXAR to KIUL trains
  • BUXAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BUXAR to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dildarnagar
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 7092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Buxar
    Popular Routes from Dildarnagar
  • DILDARNAGAR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DURGAPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to JASIDIH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to WARANGAL trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MANMAD trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to SEVAGRAM trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NYAYAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Buxar

    Important Station Stops from Dildarnagar to Buxar

  • CSA-CHAUSA
  • BQW-BARAKALAN
  • GMR-GAHMAR
  • KKRH-KARAHIA
  • BWH-BHADAURA
  • USK-USIA KHAS
  • For more information on Dildarnagar to Buxar train ticket booking Click IRCTC