12323 Train Route

12323 - HWH BME EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 18:50 - 0.0 km 38 Min 1
2 Asansol Jn - ASN 21:13 21:18 5m 200.4 km 31 Min 1
3 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 22:35 22:40 5m 258.8 km 10 Min 1
4 Koderma Jn - KQR 00:06 00:08 2m 382.0 km 24 Min 2
5 Gaya Jn - GAYA 01:47 01:52 5m 458.2 km 13 Min 2
6 Sasaram Jn - SSM 03:07 03:09 2m 561.1 km - 2
7 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 04:25 04:35 10m 663.2 km 26 Min 2
8 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 06:45 06:50 5m 815.9 km - 2
9 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 09:15 09:20 5m 1010.3 km 01 Hr 59 Min 2
10 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 15:25 15:40 15m 1446.1 km - 2
11 Rewari Jn - RE 17:15 17:17 2m 1528.4 km - 2
12 Loharu Jn - LHU 18:35 18:37 2m 1619.8 km - 2
13 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 19:45 19:50 5m 1669.7 km - 2
14 Churu Jn - CUR 20:40 20:50 10m 1727.5 km - 2
15 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 21:40 21:45 5m 1770.4 km - 2
16 Sujangarh - SUJH 22:20 22:23 3m 1816.3 km - 2
17 Ladnun - LAU 22:33 22:36 3m 1826.0 km - 2
18 Didwana - DIA 22:59 23:02 3m 1857.1 km - 2
19 Choti Khatu - CTKT 23:29 23:31 2m 1892.8 km - 2
20 Degana Jn - DNA 23:52 23:55 3m 1923.0 km - 2
21 Jodhpur - JU 02:15 02:30 15m 2070.0 km - 3
22 Samdari Jn - SMR 03:50 03:55 5m 2149.6 km - 3
23 Balotra - BLT 04:20 04:25 5m 2182.4 km - 3
24 Barmer - BME 06:30 End - 2278.5 km - 3
Hwh Bme Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12323 HWH BME EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12323 HWH BME EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barmer(BME) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:50 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12323 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barmer(BME) .

HWH BME EXP 12323 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barmer . It takes total of 35:40 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 12323 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 12323 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 15:25 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  7. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  8. Churu Jn (CUR)
  9. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  10. Jodhpur (JU)
  11. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  12. Balotra (BLT)

Related trains for Train 12323 HWH BME EXP

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12323 HWH BME EXP FAQ

From which station train 12323 HWH BME EXP starts from?

12323 HWH BME EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12323 HWH BME EXP runs ?

12323 HWH BME EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12323 HWH BME EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12323 HWH BME EXP train is 15 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12323 HWH BME EXP train Click IRCTC