12381 Train Route

12381 - POORVA EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 08:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 09:17 09:20 3m 94.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Durgapur - DGR 10:11 10:13 2m 158.2 km 07 Min 1
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 10:43 10:48 5m 200.4 km 03 Min 1
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 11:55 12:00 5m 258.8 km 01 Min 1
6 Parasnath - PNME 12:34 12:36 2m 306.5 km 19 Min 1
7 Koderma Jn - KQR 13:19 13:21 2m 382.0 km 13 Min 1
8 Gaya Jn - GAYA 14:43 14:48 5m 458.2 km 01 Min 1
9 RafiGanj - RFJ 15:14 15:16 2m 495.9 km 07 Min 1
10 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 15:36 15:38 2m 526.8 km 07 Min 1
11 Dehri On Sone - DOS 15:52 15:54 2m 543.2 km 09 Min 1
12 Sasaram Jn - SSM 16:08 16:10 2m 561.1 km 16 Min 1
13 Bhabua Road - BBU 16:36 16:38 2m 608.7 km 20 Min 1
14 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:45 17:55 10m 663.2 km 06 Min 1
15 Varanasi Jn - BSB 18:45 18:55 10m 681.3 km 13 Min 1
16 Janghai Jn - JNH 19:58 20:00 2m 756.3 km 09 Min 1
17 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 21:35 21:40 5m 815.9 km - 1
18 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 00:02 00:07 5m 1010.4 km 13 Min 2
19 Etawah Jn - ETW 01:29 01:31 2m 1149.8 km 47 Min 2
20 Tundla Jn - TDL 02:48 02:50 2m 1241.6 km 40 Min 2
21 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 03:38 03:40 2m 1319.8 km 48 Min 2
22 New Delhi - NDLS 06:00 End - 1450.7 km 34 Min 2
Poorva Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12381 POORVA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12381 POORVA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12381 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

POORVA EXPRESS 12381 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12381 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12381 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 17:45 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  5. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12381 POORVA EXPRESS

  • HWH NDLS SPL (2267)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • HWH NDLS AC SPL (2301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HWH NDLS SPL (2303)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • HWH NDLS SPL (2381)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Sunday

  • NDLS DURONTO EX (12273)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • RAJDHANI EXPRES (12301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12303)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • RAJDHANI EXPRES (12305)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12381 POORVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12381 POORVA EXPRESS starts from?

12381 POORVA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12381 POORVA EXPRESS runs ?

12381 POORVA EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12381 POORVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12381 POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12381 POORVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC