12669 Train Route

12669 - GANGAKAVERI EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 17:40 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Gudur Jn - GDR 19:38 19:40 2m 137.6 km 11 Min 1
3 Ongole - OGL 21:38 21:40 2m 292.7 km 29 Min 1
4 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 00:05 00:15 10m 431.3 km 31 Min 2
5 Khammam - KMT 01:29 01:30 1m 530.4 km 32 Min 2
6 Warangal - WL 02:50 02:51 1m 637.9 km 38 Min 2
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 05:19 05:20 1m 811.3 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
8 Balharshah - BPQ 06:55 07:00 5m 881.1 km 19 Min 2
9 Chandrapur - CD 07:18 07:20 2m 894.8 km 24 Min 2
10 Sewagram Jn - SEGM 09:00 09:02 2m 1013.4 km 26 Min 2
11 Nagpur Jn - NGP 10:25 10:30 5m 1089.6 km 14 Min 2
12 Betul - BZU 12:58 13:00 2m 1280.9 km 41 Min 2
13 Itarsi Jn - ET 15:35 15:45 10m 1388.0 km 01 Min 2
14 Pipariya - PPI 16:33 16:35 2m 1454.7 km 14 Min 2
15 Jabalpur - JBP 18:50 19:00 10m 1632.4 km 21 Min 2
16 Katni Jn - KTE 20:13 20:15 2m 1723.2 km 25 Min 2
17 Maihar - MYR 20:45 20:50 5m 1786.2 km - 2
18 Satna Jn - STA 21:40 21:45 5m 1821.6 km - 2
19 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 01:45 02:10 25m 1999.0 km - 3
20 Bhadohi - BOY 03:56 03:58 2m 2089.2 km - 3
21 Varanasi Jn - BSB 05:10 05:20 10m 2133.6 km - 3
22 Ghazipur City - GCT 06:35 06:40 5m 2208.2 km - 3
23 Ballia - BUI 07:35 07:40 5m 2272.9 km - 3
24 Chhapra Jn - CPR 09:35 End - 2339.1 km - 3
Gangakaveri Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12669 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

GANGAKAVERI EXP 12669 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 39:55 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 12669 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 12669 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 01:45 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Balharshah (BPQ)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Jabalpur (JBP)
  6. Maihar (MYR)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  10. Ballia (BUI)

Related trains for Train 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP starts from?

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs ?

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP train Click IRCTC