12817 Train Route

12817 - SWARNJAYANTI EX
Change
Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 HATIA - HTE Source 14:35 0 0 km 02 Min 1
0 RANCHI - RNC 14:50 15:00 10:00 7 km 02 Min 1
0 MURI JN - MURI 16:05 16:07 2:00 67 km 02 Min 1
0 JHALIDA - JAA 16:42 16:43 1:00 79 km - 1
0 BOKARO STEEL CITY - BKSC 17:25 17:30 5:00 120 km 03 Min 1
0 CHANDRAPURA - CRP 18:01 18:03 2:00 135 km 21 Min 1
0 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 18:25 18:30 5:00 152 km 02 Min 1
0 KODERMA - KQR 19:24 19:26 2:00 245 km 05 Min 1
0 GAYA JN - GAYA 21:15 21:20 5:00 322 km 06 Min 1
0 GURARU - GRRU 21:42 21:44 2:00 343 km 09 Min 1
0 RAFIGANJ - RFJ 21:58 22:00 2:00 359 km 12 Min 1
0 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 22:21 22:23 2:00 390 km 26 Min 1
0 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 22:38 22:40 2:00 407 km 32 Min 1
0 SASARAM - SSM 22:54 22:56 2:00 425 km 04 Min 1
0 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 23:32 23:34 2:00 472 km 43 Min 1
0 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 02:00 02:10 10:00 525 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
0 PRAYAGRAJ JN - PRYJ 04:20 04:25 5:00 678 km - 2
0 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 06:35 06:40 5:00 873 km - 2
0 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 13:10 Destination 0 1301 km - 2
Swarnjayanti Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX runs from Hatia(HTE) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Wednesday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 14:35 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12817 from Hatia(HTE) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

SWARNJAYANTI EX 12817 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 22:35 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BOKARO STEEL CITY(BKSC). Train 12817 arrives at BOKARO STEEL CITY at 17:25 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  2. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  3. PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)
  4. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX

  • SWARNJAYANTI EX (12873)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 23 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday


12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX FAQ

From which station train 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX starts from?

12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX runs ?

12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX train is 5:00 minutes at BOKARO STEEL CITY(BKSC)

SWARNJAYANTI EX train(0) covers a total distance of 1301 Km travelling from HATIA(HTE) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

SWARNJAYANTI EX train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from HATIA(HTE) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12817 SWARNJAYANTI EX train Click IRCTC