22911 Train Route

22911 - HWH SHIPRA EXP
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 INDORE JN BG - INDB Source 23:30 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DEWAS - DWX 23:56 23:58 02:00 39 km 08 Min 1
3 UJJAIN JN - UJN 00:55 01:10 15:00 80 km 07 Min 2
4 SHUJALPUR - SJP 02:29 02:31 02:00 183 km 09 Min 2
5 S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN 03:30 03:35 05:00 253 km - 2
6 VIDISHA - BHS 05:00 05:02 02:00 315 km 15 Min 2
7 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 05:23 05:25 02:00 354 km 15 Min 2
8 BINA JN - BINA 06:25 06:30 05:00 400 km - 2
9 KHURAI - KYE 06:53 06:55 02:00 422 km 13 Min 2
10 SAUGOR - SGO 07:35 07:40 05:00 475 km 31 Min 2
11 PATHARIA - PHA 08:23 08:25 02:00 525 km - 2
12 DAMOH - DMO 08:53 08:55 02:00 552 km 20 Min 2
13 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 10:40 10:50 10:00 661 km 23 Min 2
14 MAIHAR - MYR 11:58 12:00 02:00 726 km 27 Min 2
15 SATNA - STA 12:50 12:55 05:00 761 km 13 Min 2
16 MANIKPUR - MKP 14:50 14:55 05:00 838 km 03 Min 2
17 DABHAURA - DBR 15:15 15:17 02:00 861 km - 2
18 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 15:41 15:43 02:00 894 km 15 Min 2
19 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 16:35 16:40 05:00 930 km 45 Min 2
20 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 17:47 17:49 02:00 1004 km 45 Min 2
21 MIRZAPUR - MZP 18:00 18:02 02:00 1011 km 49 Min 2
22 CHUNAR - CAR 18:46 18:48 02:00 1042 km 39 Min 2
23 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:15 20:25 10:00 1074 km 48 Min 2
24 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 21:00 21:02 02:00 1127 km 27 Min 2
25 SASARAM - SSM 21:32 21:34 02:00 1174 km 36 Min 2
26 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 21:48 21:50 02:00 1192 km 30 Min 2
27 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 22:06 22:08 02:00 1208 km 47 Min 2
28 GAYA JN - GAYA 23:10 23:15 05:00 1277 km 26 Min 2
29 KODERMA JN - KQR 00:33 00:35 02:00 1353 km - 3
30 HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 01:03 01:05 02:00 1402 km - 3
31 PARASNATH - PNME 01:21 01:26 05:00 1429 km - 3
32 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:40 01:45 05:00 1447 km - 3
33 DHANBAD JN - DHN 02:25 02:30 05:00 1476 km - 3
34 ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:48 03:53 05:00 1535 km - 3
35 DURGAPUR - DGR 04:23 04:25 02:00 1577 km - 3
36 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 05:22 05:24 02:00 1640 km - 3
37 HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:55 Destination 0 1734 km - 3
Hwh Shipra Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 23:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22911 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH SHIPRA EXP 22911 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 22911 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 22911 arrives at UJJAIN JN at 00:55 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP


22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP starts from?

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs ?

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP train Click IRCTC