12382 Train Route

12382 - POORVA EXPRESS
Change
New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 17:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 19:13 19:15 2m 130.9 km 05 Min 1
3 Tundla Jn - TDL 20:13 20:15 2m 209.1 km 05 Min 1
4 Etawah Jn - ETW 21:08 21:10 2m 300.9 km 16 Min 1
5 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 22:55 23:05 10m 440.3 km 22 Min 1
6 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 01:45 01:50 5m 634.7 km - 2
7 Janghai Jn - JNH 03:13 03:15 2m 694.4 km 32 Min 2
8 Varanasi Jn - BSB 05:00 05:10 10m 769.3 km 36 Min 2
9 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 06:20 06:30 10m 787.4 km 32 Min 2
10 Bhabua Road - BBU 07:06 07:08 2m 842.0 km 23 Min 2
11 Sasaram Jn - SSM 07:36 07:38 2m 889.6 km 29 Min 2
12 Dehri On Sone - DOS 07:52 07:54 2m 907.5 km 22 Min 2
13 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 08:08 08:10 2m 923.9 km 29 Min 2
14 RafiGanj - RFJ 08:31 08:33 2m 954.8 km 36 Min 2
15 Gaya Jn - GAYA 09:10 09:15 5m 992.5 km 17 Min 2
16 Koderma Jn - KQR 10:25 10:27 2m 1069.8 km 17 Min 2
17 Parasnath - PNME 11:11 11:13 2m 1145.4 km 16 Min 2
18 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 12:00 12:05 5m 1193.1 km 22 Min 2
19 Asansol Jn - ASN 13:26 13:36 10m 1251.4 km 15 Min 2
20 Durgapur - DGR 14:04 14:06 2m 1293.7 km 11 Min 2
21 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 15:11 15:15 4m 1357.4 km 06 Min 2
22 Howrah Jn - HWH 17:00 End - 1451.9 km 05 Min 2
Poorva Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12382 POORVA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12382 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

POORVA EXPRESS 12382 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12382 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 22:55 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  5. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  6. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS

  • HWH DURONTO SPL (2268)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • HWH RAJ SPL (2302)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • POORVA EXP SPL (2304)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • POORVA EXP SPL (2382)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday

  • HWH DURONTO EXP (12274)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • HWH RAJDHANI (12302)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12304)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • KOLKATA RAJDHNI (12306)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12382 POORVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS starts from?

12382 POORVA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs ?

12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12382 POORVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12382 POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12382 POORVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC