Bengaluru to Mysore Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Mysore 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bengaluru to Mysore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:35
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:55
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:25
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:05
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bengaluru to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A.There are 2 stations - YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from YPR (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Mysore Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Mysore Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mysore will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. 12007 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mysore train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bengaluru to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 56264 train (MYSORE PASS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16231 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12007 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16024 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12614 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16517 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 16523 train (KARWAR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bengaluru to Mysore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 11:00 and reaches Mysore Junction at 11:00. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Mysore Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA
  • MYSORE to MADDUR
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM
  • MYSORE to KENNALU
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 56264 SBC-MYS PASS
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mysore
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI
  • BENGALURU to NANDED
  • BENGALURU to NAGAUR
  • Popular Routes from Mysore

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mysore

  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • BID-BIDADI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • RMGM-RAMANAGARAM
  • CPT-CHANNAPATNA
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Mysore train ticket booking Click IRCTC