Bengaluru to Mysore Trains

Bengaluru to Mysore 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
01:10 (SBC)
02h 35m
03:45 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
04:00 (SBC)
02h 40m
06:40 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
04:30 (SBC)
02h 30m
07:00 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
05:05 (SBC)
03h 15m
08:20 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
06:00 (SBC)
02h 45m
08:45 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
06:00 (SBC)
03h 10m
09:10 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
06:45 (SBC)
02h 50m
09:35 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
07:15 (SBC)
03h 05m
10:20 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
07:30 (SBC)
03h 15m
10:45 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:35 (SBC)
02h 45m
11:20 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 315
10:50 (SBC)
02h 10m
13:00 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 80
10:30 (SBC)
02h 50m
13:20 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:15 (SBC)
02h 55m
14:10 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 112.7
15:15 (SBC)
02h 30m
17:45 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 80
17:45 (SBC)
02h 55m
20:40 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 80
18:15 (SBC)
02h 50m
21:05 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 97.7
19:50 (SBC)
03h 00m
22:50 (MYS)
Bangalore City Junction
Mysore Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Bengaluru to Mysore trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mysore.

FAQ Bengaluru to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Mysore Junction at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Mysore Junction at 22:50. This train has 5 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mysore will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. 12007 train (MYS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mysore train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bengaluru to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12007 train (MYS SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12614 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MYS SHATABDI from Bengaluru to Mysore train timings?
    A. MYS SHATABDI departs from Bangalore City Junction at 10:50 and reaches Mysore Junction at 10:50. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Mysore Junction.

    Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 16220 TPTY CMNR SPL
  • 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 RU MYS SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mysore
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA trains
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA trains
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDED trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGAUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mysore

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mysore

  • BID-Bidadi
  • CPT-Channapatna
  • KGI-Kengeri
  • MAD-Maddur
  • MYA-Mandya
  • NHY-Naganahalli
  • NYH-Nayandahalli
  • PANP-Pandavapura
  • RMGM-Ramanagaram
  • Y-Yeliyur
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Mysore train ticket booking Click IRCTC