Bengaluru to Mysore Trains

Powered By 

Bengaluru to Mysore 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
02:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
03:55
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:55
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:10
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:35
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:10
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:05
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:45
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Mysore trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mysore.

FAQ Bengaluru to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Mysore Junction at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 06230 train (MYS FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Mysore Junction at 23:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mysore will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. 06081 train (MAS MYS SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mysore train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06220 train (TPTY CMNR SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06581 train (UBL MYS EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06231 train (MV MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02785 train (KCG MYS SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06235 train (TN MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06536 train (SUR MYS SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06316 train (KCVL MYS SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06081 train (MAS MYS SHT SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07308 train (BGK MYS EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06202 train (SBC MYS EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07325 train (BGM MYS SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06531 train (SBC MAQ SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 06230 train (MYS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
  • 06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL
  • 06021 MAS MYS SPL
  • 06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL
  • 06228 TLGP MYS EXP
  • 06581 UBL MYS EXP
  • 06231 MV MYS FEST SPL
  • 02785 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 06235 TN MYS FEST SPL
  • 06536 SUR MYS SPL
  • 06316 KCVL MYS SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Mysore
    Popular Routes from Bengaluru
  • BENGALURU to NAGBHIR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGDA trains
  • BENGALURU to BADNERA trains
  • BENGALURU to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • BENGALURU to NADIAD trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDURBAR trains
  • BENGALURU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDYAL trains
  • BENGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • BENGALURU to NANDED trains
  • BENGALURU to NAGAUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mysore

    Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mysore

  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • BID-BIDADI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • CPT-CHANPAT
  • GNB-JBHARATIHALT
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • HNK-HAKERE
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • NHY-GAHALLI
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • NYH-YANDAHALLI
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • RMGM-RAMAGARAM
  • S-SHRIRANGAPAT
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • For more information on Bengaluru to Mysore train ticket booking Click IRCTC