Bengaluru to Mysore Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Bengaluru to Mysore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Mysore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:05
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:20
Mysore Junction
MYS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:30
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:45
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:15
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:50
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:20
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Mysore trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mysore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Mysore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Mysore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Mysore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A.There are 1 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Mysore
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the first train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 04:00 and reaches Mysore Junction at 06:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore ?
A. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Mysore Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Mysore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Mysore will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Mysore is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Mysore?
A. 20607 train (MYS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Mysore. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Mysore.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Mysore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bengaluru to Mysore, please find below their departure times
  1. 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16228 train (TLGP MYS EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16536 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20607 train (MYS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12007 train (MYS SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16558 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12614 train (WODEYAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16216 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12609 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16585 train (SMVB MAQ EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
Q. MYS SHATABDI from Bengaluru to Mysore train timings?
A. MYS SHATABDI departs from Bangalore City Junction at 10:50 and reaches Mysore Junction at 10:50. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Mysore Junction.
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Mysore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Mysore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Mysore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Mysore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Mysore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Mysore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Mysore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Mysore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Mysore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Mysore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Mysore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Mysore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Mysore

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Mysore
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Mysore

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Mysore

For more information on Bengaluru to Mysore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC