Pune to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Mumbai 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:35
Vasai Road
BSR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:28
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:00
Vasai Road
BSR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:30
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:20
Vasai Road
BSR
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:20
Vasai Road
BSR
11:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
Vasai Road
BSR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:40
Vasai Road
BSR
20:10
S M T W T F S

Pune to Mumbai trains

Distance between Pune to Mumbai is 186 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 12298 train (ADI DURONTO) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Vasai Road at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11050 train (AHEMDABAD EXP) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Vasai Road at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 12298 train (ADI DURONTO) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (SNSI DR EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17317 train (UBL DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22108 train (LATUR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN EX) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12220 train (LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20953 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11050 train (AHEMDABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. ADI DURONTO from Pune to Mumbai train timings?
    A. ADI DURONTO departs from Pune Junction at 21:35 and reaches Vasai Road at 21:35. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 12298 ADI DURONTO EXP
  • 11020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 11042 SNSI DR SPECIAL
  • 6523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR
  • 6524 YPR FESTIVL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • 1411 CSMT KOP SPECIAL
  • 1412 KOP CSMT SPECIAL
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ADAGAL trains
  • PUNE to BODWAD trains
  • PUNE to BEAWAR trains
  • PUNE to BHORAS BUDRUKH trains
  • PUNE to BAGALKOT trains
  • PUNE to BELAGAVI trains
  • PUNE to BHARUCH trains
  • PUNE to BHILWARA trains
  • PUNE to BHALKI trains
  • PUNE to VIDISHA trains
  • PUNE to BHUJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

    For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC