Pune to Mumbai Trains

Pune to Mumbai 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 102.7
23:50 (PUNE)
04h 10m
04:00 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
00:50 (PUNE)
03h 25m
04:15 (LTT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
01:15 (PUNE)
03h 40m
04:55 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
01:25 (PUNE)
03h 45m
05:10 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
02:10 (PUNE)
03h 20m
05:30 (DR)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Dadar Central
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 117.7
02:00 (PUNE)
03h 50m
05:50 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
02:20 (PUNE)
03h 40m
06:00 (BSR)
Pune Junction
Vasai Road
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
02:55 (PUNE)
03h 40m
06:35 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
02:28 (PUNE)
04h 07m
06:35 (DR)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Dadar Central
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 152.7
03:10 (PUNE)
03h 50m
07:00 (DR)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Dadar Central
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
03:35 (PUNE)
03h 50m
07:25 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
04:15 (PUNE)
03h 40m
07:55 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
06:20 (PUNE)
02h 40m
09:00 (PNVL)
Pune Junction
Panvel
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
06:05 (PUNE)
03h 50m
09:55 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
07:15 (PUNE)
03h 10m
10:25 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1072.7
07:55 (PUNE)
04h 05m
12:00 (BSR)
Pune Junction
Vasai Road
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 100
08:20 (PUNE)
04h 10m
12:30 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
09:15 (PUNE)
03h 50m
13:05 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
10:20 (PUNE)
03h 25m
13:45 (LTT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 950
11:10 (PUNE)
03h 10m
14:20 (BSR)
Pune Junction
Vasai Road
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:50 (PUNE)
03h 50m
15:40 (LTT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
15:15 (PUNE)
03h 50m
19:05 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 102.7
15:25 (PUNE)
03h 50m
19:15 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:30 (PUNE)
04h 20m
19:50 (BSR)
Pune Junction
Vasai Road
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:50 (PUNE)
04h 15m
20:05 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
16:05 (PUNE)
04h 10m
20:15 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
17:55 (PUNE)
03h 10m
21:05 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
18:35 (PUNE)
03h 25m
22:00 (CSMT)
Pune Junction
Mumbai CSMT
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
18:50 (PUNE)
03h 50m
22:40 (BSR)
Pune Junction
Vasai Road
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Pune to Mumbai trains

Distance between Pune to Mumbai is 186 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 18:50 and reaches Vasai Road at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11006 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (SNSI DR EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17317 train (UBL DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22144 train (BIDR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12263 train (NZM DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • Q. NZM DURONTO SPL from Pune to Mumbai train timings?
    A. NZM DURONTO SPL departs from Pune Junction at 11:10 and reaches Vasai Road at 11:10. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 11020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 12755 COA BVC SF SPL
  • 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 11042 SNSI DR SPECIAL
  • 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 6523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR
  • 6524 YPR FESTIVL SPL
  • 7203 BVC COA SPECIAL
  • 7204 COA BVC SPL
  • 1411 CSMT KOP SPECIAL
  • 1412 KOP CSMT SPECIAL
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ADAGAL trains
  • PUNE to BODWAD trains
  • PUNE to BEAWAR trains
  • PUNE to BHORAS BUDRUKH trains
  • PUNE to BAGALKOT trains
  • PUNE to BELAGAVI trains
  • PUNE to BHARUCH trains
  • PUNE to BHILWARA trains
  • PUNE to BHALKI trains
  • PUNE to VIDISHA trains
  • PUNE to BHUJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

    For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC