Pune to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Mumbai 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
Mumbai CST
CSTM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
02:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:05
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
Vasai Road
BSR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
Panvel
PNVL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:10
Vasai Road
BSR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:40
Vasai Road
BSR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:55
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:55
S M T W T F S

Pune to Mumbai trains

Distance between Pune to Mumbai is 184 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11076 train (BIDR LTT EXP) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51034 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51030 train (BJP BB FAST PAS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12702 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17018 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22108 train (LATUR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12220 train (DURONTO AC EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12126 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11024 train (SAHYADRI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12939 train (PUNE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19311 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 11096 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11076 train (BIDR LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. DURONTO AC EXP from Pune to Mumbai train timings?
    A. DURONTO AC EXP departs from Pune Junction at 07:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 17018 SC-RJT EXP
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ADAGAL trains
  • PUNE to BODWAD trains
  • PUNE to BEAWAR trains
  • PUNE to BHORAS BUDRUKH trains
  • PUNE to BAGALKOT trains
  • PUNE to BELAGAVI trains
  • PUNE to BHARUCH trains
  • PUNE to BHILWARA trains
  • PUNE to BHALKI trains
  • PUNE to VIDISHA trains
  • PUNE to BHUJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

    For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC