Pune to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Mumbai 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:40
Vasai Road
BSR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:28
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:20
Vasai Road
BSR
11:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
Vasai Road
BSR
20:10
S M T W T F S

Pune to Mumbai trains

Distance between Pune to Mumbai is 185 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 02298 train (ADI DURANTO SPL) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Vasai Road at 00:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 01088 train (PUNE VRL SPL) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Vasai Road at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 07614 train (PNVL FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 02298 train (ADI DURANTO SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01006 train (PDY DR EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 09203 train (SC PBR SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01042 train (SNSI DR SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02116 train (SUR CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07317 train (UBL DR FESTSPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01412 train (KOP CSMT SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02208 train (LATUR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07614 train (PNVL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02124 train (PUNE CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07221 train (COA LTT SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09219 train (MAS ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01030 train (KOP CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02016 train (PUNE CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06508 train (SBC JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 01088 train (PUNE VRL SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
  • 02116 SUR CSMT SF SPL
  • 07317 UBL LTT FESTSPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS
  • 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ADAGAL trains
  • PUNE to BODWAD trains
  • PUNE to BEAWAR trains
  • PUNE to BHORAS BUDRUKH trains
  • PUNE to BAGALKOT trains
  • PUNE to BELAGAVI trains
  • PUNE to BHARUCH trains
  • PUNE to BHILWARA trains
  • PUNE to BHALKI trains
  • PUNE to VIDISHA trains
  • PUNE to BHUJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

    For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC