Pune to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Pune to Mumbai 33 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Pune to Mumbai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:45
Vasai Road
BSR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
Mumbai CST
CSTM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:30
Vasai Road
BSR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:00
Vasai Road
BSR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:10
Vasai Road
BSR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:17
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:55
Vasai Road
BSR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:20
Vasai Road
BSR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:50
Vasai Road
BSR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
Vasai Road
BSR
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 12298 train (PUNE ADI DURONTO) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Vasai Road at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Vasai Road at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 12298 train (PUNE ADI DURONTO) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51034 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51030 train (BJP BB FAST PAS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 11101 train (PUNE GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11036 train (SHARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22144 train (BIDR CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12126 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11024 train (SAHYADRI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19315 train (LPI INDB HUMSAFR) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20821 train (PUNE SRC HUMSAFR) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16534 train (SBC JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. PUNE ADI DURONTO from Pune to Mumbai train timings?
    A. PUNE ADI DURONTO departs from Pune Junction at 21:35 and reaches Vasai Road at 21:35. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vasai Road.

    Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR
  • PUNE to THANE
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Important Trains from Pune
  • 12298 ADI DURONTO EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • 11101 PUNE-GWALIOR EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Pune
  • PUNE to ADAGAL
  • PUNE to BODWAD
  • PUNE to BEAWAR
  • PUNE to BHORAS BUDRUKH
  • PUNE to BAGALKOT
  • PUNE to BELAGAVI
  • PUNE to BHARUCH
  • PUNE to BHILWARA
  • PUNE to BHALKI
  • PUNE to VIDISHA
  • PUNE to BHUJ
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

    For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC