Pune to Mumbai Train

Powered By 

36 Trains between Pune to Mumbai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Pune to Mumbai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:10
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:10
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:15
Vasai Road
BSR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:28
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:10
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:20
Panvel
PNVL
09:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:25
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:30
Vasai Road
BSR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:35
Vasai Road
BSR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:20
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:45
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:05
Vasai Road
BSR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:40
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:12
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:50
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:40
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:25
Vasai Road
BSR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:15
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:05
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:00
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:50
Vasai Road
BSR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:10
Vasai Road
BSR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
Vasai Road
BSR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:00
S M T W T F S

Pune to Mumbai trains

Distance between Pune to Mumbai is 185 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Pune to Mumbai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Pune to Mumbai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Pune to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pune which have trains running from Pune to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - PUNE(Pune Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pune to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the first train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Mumbai ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Pune to Mumbai. It departs from PUNE (Pune Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pune to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pune to Mumbai will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pune to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Pune to Mumbai is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pune to Mumbai?
A. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. What are Pune to Mumbai train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Pune to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  1. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 16614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 11042 train (SNSI DR EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12116 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17317 train (UBL DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22108 train (LATUR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12126 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12220 train (LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  17. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22498 train (SGNR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16587 train (BIKANER EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  21. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20953 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  23. 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  27. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 11030 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  31. 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 16532 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  34. 11050 train (AHEMDABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  35. 12298 train (ADI DURONTO) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  36. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. LTT DURONTO from Pune to Mumbai train timings?
A. LTT DURONTO departs from Pune Junction at 07:55 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Q. How do I book Pune to Mumbai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Pune to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Pune to Mumbai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Pune to Mumbai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Pune to Mumbai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Pune to Mumbai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Pune to Mumbai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Pune to Mumbai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Pune to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Pune to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Pune to Mumbai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Pune to Mumbai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Pune

Top train routes from Mumbai

Important Trains from Pune
Important Trains from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Pune
Popular Routes from Mumbai

Important Station Stops from Pune to Mumbai

For more information on Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC