12487 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jogbani JBN
Average Delay: (3. Hours min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Forbesganj Jn FBG 20:13
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
5m 20:18
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 13.2
Arariya Court ARQ 20:47
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 20:49
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 42.0
Purnea Jn PRNA 21:18
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
5m 21:23
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 80.2
Katihar Jn KIR 22:20
Average Delay: (26 min)
55m 23:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 108.2
Naugachia NNA 00:02
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
2m 00:04
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
2 166.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 00:56
Average Delay: (1:27 min)
2m 00:58
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
2 233.8
Begusarai BGS 01:30
Average Delay: (1:35 min)
2m 01:32
Average Delay: (1:36 min)
2 273.9
Barauni Jn BJU 02:00
10m 02:10
2 289.2
Patliputra Jn PPTA 05:15
10m 05:25
2 397.4
Danapur DNR 05:41
2m 05:43
2 403.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 07:42
2m 07:44
2 547.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 09:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 605.0
Mirzapur MZP 10:32
2m 10:34
2 668.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 11:50
5m 11:55
2 757.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:15
10m 14:25
2 952.1
Tundla Jn TDL 17:07
2m 17:09
2 1183.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1261.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:20
2m 20:22
2 1367.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 21:00

2 1380.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES

Train 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs from JOGBANI(JBN) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from JOGBANI(JBN) at 20:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12487 from JOGBANI(JBN) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES 12487 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from JOGBANI to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 25:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 55 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 12487 arrives at Katihar Jn at 22:20 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Forbesganj Jn (FBG)
  2. Purnea Jn (PRNA)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES starts from?

12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES starts from JOGBANI(JBN)

How many days in a week 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs ?

12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train is 55 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES

For more information on 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES train Click IRCTC