Dildarnagar to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Dildarnagar to Patna 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
01:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:42
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
06:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:13
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:37
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
11:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:18
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
11:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:47
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
12:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:56
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
12:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:31
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
14:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:52
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
17:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:11
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
18:55
Danapur
DNR
16:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:23
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
21:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:02
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
23:00
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
20:47
S M T W T F S

Dildarnagar to Patna trains

Distance between Dildarnagar to Patna is 153 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Patna by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Dildarnagar to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dildarnagar which have trains running from Dildarnagar to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - DLN(Dildarnagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dildarnagar to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Dildarnagar to Patna ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Dildarnagar to Patna. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 21:42 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dildarnagar to Patna ?
A. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Dildarnagar to Patna. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 20:47 and reaches Patliputra Junction at 23:00. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dildarnagar to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dildarnagar to Patna will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dildarnagar to Patna?
A. The total distance between Dildarnagar to Patna is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dildarnagar to Patna?
A. 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the fastest train from Dildarnagar to Patna. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Patna.
Q. What are Dildarnagar to Patna train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Dildarnagar to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 04:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22947 train (ST BHAGALPUR EX) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dildarnagar

  • DILDARNAGAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BUXAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ARRAH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MOKAMEH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dildarnagar
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 13120 ANVT SDAH EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 7092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Dildarnagar
  • DILDARNAGAR to PURNIA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to RANGIA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BENGALURU trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to HYDERABAD trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to SURAT trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to TUNDLA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to THANE trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KATIHAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MALDA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BARHARWA trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Dildarnagar to Patna

  • SCY-SachiwalayHalt
  • PWS-PhulwariSharif
  • DNR-Danapur
  • NEO-Neora
  • SDE-Sadisopur
  • PATL-PatelHalt
  • BTA-Bihta
  • KWR-Koelwar
  • KUA-Kulharia
  • JMIR-JamiraHalt
  • ARA-AraJunction
  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • BQW-BarakalanHalt
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • KKRH-KarahiaHalt
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • USK-UsiaKhasHalt
  • For more information on Dildarnagar to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC