15018 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-LTT EXPRESS Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
05:30
1 0.0
Chauri Chaura CC 05:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24.3
Deoria Sadar DEOS 06:18
2m 06:20
1 49.1
Bhatni Jn BTT 06:50
5m 06:55
1 69.9
Salempur Jn SRU 07:06
2m 07:08
1 80.2
Lar Road LRD 07:19
2m 07:21
1 89.7
Belthara Road BLTR 07:34
2m 07:36
1 102.7
Indara Jn IAA 08:11
2m 08:13
1 129.9
Mau Jn MAU 08:30
5m 08:35
1 137.8
Dullahapur DLR 09:02
2m 09:04
1 158.6
Jakhanian JKN 09:17
2m 09:19
1 167.2
Sadat SDT 09:30
2m 09:32
1 176.9
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 09:55
2m 09:57
1 195.7
Varanasi City BCY 10:45
2m 10:47
1 227.6
Varanasi Jn BSB 11:10
10m 11:20
1 230.9
Chaukhandi CHH 11:39
1m 11:40
1 246.7
Sewapuri SWPR 11:47
1m 11:48
1 253.4
Kapseti KEH 11:56
1m 11:57
1 258.6
Parsipur PRF 12:04
1m 12:05
1 266.9
Bhadohi BOY 12:11
2m 12:13
1 275.3
Mondh MOF 12:24
1m 12:25
1 283.4
Suriawan SAW 12:32
1m 12:33
1 290.7
Sarai Kansrai SQN 12:43
1m 12:44
1 300.7
Janghai Jn JNH 13:18
2m 13:20
1 305.8
Ugrasenpur URPR 13:39
1m 13:40
1 320.4
Phulpur PLP 13:49
1m 13:50
1 329.0
Sarai Chandi SYC 14:01
1m 14:02
1 340.4
Phaphamau Jn PFM 15:06
1m 15:07
1 352.5
Prayag Jn PRG 15:20
2m 15:22
1 358.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 15:50
20m 16:10
1 365.4
Naini Jn NYN 16:31
1m 16:32
1 372.6
Jasra JSR 16:49
1m 16:50
1 388.3
Shankargarh SRJ 17:09
1m 17:10
1 410.1
Dabhaura DBR 17:45
1m 17:46
1 442.6
Manikpur Jn MKP 18:17
5m 18:22
1 465.1
Jaitwar JTW 19:08
2m 19:10
1 522.7
Satna Jn STA 19:40
10m 19:50
1 542.8
Maihar MYR 20:13
2m 20:15
1 578.2
Katni Jn KTE 21:05
5m 21:10
1 641.2
Sihora Road SHR 21:52
2m 21:54
1 693.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 22:35
10m 22:45
1 732.0
Madan Mahal MML 22:53
2m 22:55
1 735.4
Shridham SRID 23:33
2m 23:35
1 785.0
Narsinghpur NU 00:28
2m 00:30
2 816.1
Kareli KY 00:43
2m 00:45
2 832.0
Gadarwara GAR 01:38
2m 01:40
2 860.5
Pipariya PPI 02:08
2m 02:10
2 909.7
Sohagpur SGP 02:28
2m 02:30
2 927.6
Itarsi Jn ET 04:20
10m 04:30
2 977.2
Banapura BPF 04:55
1m 04:56
2 1010.6
Timarni TBN 05:16
1m 05:17
2 1038.6
Harda HD 05:30
2m 05:32
2 1052.8
Khirkiya KKN 05:58
2m 06:00
2 1084.5
Barud BRUD 06:16
1m 06:17
2 1105.0
Chhanera CAER 06:25
2m 06:27
2 1115.2
Surgaon Banjari SGBJ 06:45
1m 06:46
2 1133.1
Talvadiya Jn TLV 06:53
2m 06:55
2 1144.9
Khandwa Jn KNW 08:10
5m 08:15
2 1160.5
Nepanagar NPNR 08:48
2m 08:50
2 1203.2
Burhanpur BAU 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1229.5
Raver RV 09:28
2m 09:30
2 1249.9
Bhusaval Jn BSL 10:15
5m 10:20
2 1284.1
Jalgaon Jn JL 10:41
2m 10:43
2 1308.2
Pachora Jn PC 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1355.9
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 11:53
2m 11:55
2 1400.9
Nandgaon NGN 12:20
2m 12:22
2 1442.8
Manmad Jn MMR 12:40
5m 12:45
2 1468.2
Lasalgaon LS 13:03
2m 13:05
2 1492.9
Nasik Road NK 13:55
5m 14:00
2 1541.2
Devlali DVL 14:08
2m 14:10
2 1546.8
Igatpuri IGP 15:30
5m 15:35
2 1591.8
Kasara KSRA 16:03
2m 16:05
2 1606.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 17:07
3m 17:10
2 1673.3
Thane TNA 17:27
3m 17:30
2 1691.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 18:05

2 1707.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS

Train 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:30 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 18:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 15018 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GKP-LTT EXPRESS 15018 train passes through 75 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 36:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 15018 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 15018 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 15:50 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  2. Mau Jn (MAU)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)
  7. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  10. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  11. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  12. Nasik Road (NK)
  13. Igatpuri (IGP)


15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS starts from?

15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs ?

15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS

For more information on 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC