12802 Train Route

12802 - PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Change
New Delhi to PURI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NEW DELHI - NDLS Start 22:40 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 04:00 04:05 05:00 441 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
3 FATEHPUR - FTP 05:00 05:02 02:00 519 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
4 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 06:55 07:00 05:00 636 km - 2
5 MIRZAPUR - MZP 08:10 08:12 02:00 726 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
6 CHUNAR - CAR 08:35 08:37 02:00 757 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
7 PURULIA JN - PRR 17:48 17:50 02:00 1254 km - 2
8 BARABHUM - BBM 18:29 18:30 01:00 1286 km - 2
9 CHANDIL JN - CNI 18:58 19:00 02:00 1308 km - 2
10 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 19:55 20:05 10:00 1344 km - 2
11 GHATSILA - GTS 20:53 20:55 02:00 1381 km - 2
12 HIJLI - HIJ 22:40 22:50 10:00 1479 km - 2
13 BALESHWAR - BLS 00:15 00:20 05:00 1591 km - 3
14 BHADRAK - BHC 01:16 01:18 02:00 1653 km - 3
15 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:53 01:55 02:00 1696 km - 3
16 CUTTACK - CTC 02:50 02:55 05:00 1768 km - 3
17 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:30 03:35 05:00 1796 km - 3
18 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:55 04:00 05:00 1815 km - 3
19 PURI - PURI 05:25 End 0 1858 km - 3
Purushottam Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:40 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 05:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12802 from New Delhi(NDLS) to PURI(PURI) .

PURUSHOTTAM EXP 12802 train passes through 19 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 12802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at TATANAGAR JN(TATA). Train 12802 arrives at TATANAGAR JN at 19:55 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP


12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP starts from?

12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs ?

12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP train is 10:00 minutes at TATANAGAR JN(TATA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12802 PURUSHOTTAM EXP train Click IRCTC