14015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SADBHAWANA EXP Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAXAUL JN RXL Source
0 22:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 23:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
25:00 23:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 29
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 23:56
Average Delay: (7 min)
3:00 23:59
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 51
CHAKIA CAA 00:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
2:00 00:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 82
MEHSI MAI 00:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
2:00 00:32
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 90
MOTIPUR MTR 00:43
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 00:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 104
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
30:00 04:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 130
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:55
Average Delay: (12 min)
5:00 05:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 184
SONPUR JN SEE 05:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
2:00 05:12
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 189
DIGHWARA DGA 05:31
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 05:33
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 212
CHHAPRA CPR 06:25
Average Delay: (30 min)
15:00 06:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 243
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:04
Average Delay: (37 min)
2:00 07:06
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 271
BALLIA BUI 07:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
5:00 07:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 307
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:24
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1:00 08:25
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2 352
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00
Average Delay: (45 min)
5:00 09:05
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 372
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:18
2:00 10:20
2 412
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 443
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35
10:00 11:45
2 447
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:38
2:00 12:40
2 504
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 13:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 532
LAMBHUA LBA 13:54
1:00 13:55
2 568
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15
15:00 15:30
2 590
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:56
2:00 15:58
2 622
NIHALGARH NHH 16:12
2:00 16:14
2 641
LUCKNOW LKO 18:20
10:00 18:30
2 730
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:46
1:00 18:47
2 736
HARDOI HRI 20:07
2:00 20:09
2 832
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14
2:00 21:16
2 894
AONLA AO 22:58
2:00 23:00
2 985
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45
10:00 23:55
2 1027
MORADABAD MB 01:05
8:00 01:13
3 1071
AMROHA AMRO 01:41
2:00 01:43
3 1101
HAPUR HPU 03:10
2:00 03:12
3 1175
PILKHUA PKW 03:26
2:00 03:28
3 1186
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:12
2:00 04:14
3 1212
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:50
0 Destination
3 1224

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:50 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 04:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 14015 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

SADBHAWANA EXP 14015 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 14015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 14015 arrives at MORADABAD at 01:05 and departs at 01:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  2. BALLIA (BUI)
  3. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)


14015 SADBHAWANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from?

14015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs ?

14015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

For more information on 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP train Click IRCTC

SADBHAWANA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1224 Km travelling from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

SADBHAWANA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from RAXAUL JN(RXL) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 3 days