12561 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Jaynagar to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
14:00
1 0.0
Madhubani MBI 14:25
3m 14:28
1 31.2
Sakri Jn SKI 14:45
2m 14:47
1 48.2
Darbhanga Jn DBG 15:20
5m 15:25
1 67.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 16:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
25m 16:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 105.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 17:45
5m 17:50
1 157.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 18:45
5m 18:50
1 210.9
Sonpur Jn SEE 19:00
2m 19:02
1 216.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 20:30
10m 20:40
1 270.4
Suraimanpur SIP 21:04
2m 21:06
1 299.5
Ballia BUI 21:41
Average Delay: (29 min)
4m 21:45
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 336.6
Yusufpur YFP 22:20
1m 22:21
1 381.6
Ghazipur City GCT 22:47
5m 22:52
1 401.3
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 23:31
2m 23:33
1 440.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 00:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
10m 00:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 476.0
Bhulanpur BHLP 00:55
1m 00:56
2 481.9
Gyanpur Road GYN 01:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 01:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 536.1
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 03:25
10m 03:35
2 600.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:15
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 06:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 794.7
Aligarh Jn ALJN 10:02
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 10:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1104.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 11:45
2m 11:47
2 1210.1
New Delhi NDLS 12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1235.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP

Train 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 14:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12561 from Jaynagar(JYG) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 12561 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to New Delhi . It takes total of 22:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12561 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 12561 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 16:25 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP starts from?

12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs ?

12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train is 25 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP

For more information on 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train Click IRCTC