New Delhi to Jammu Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between New Delhi to Jammu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jammu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
04:30
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:40
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
10:31
Jammu Tawi
JAT
20:42
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
15:59
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:05
Jammu Tawi
JAT
03:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:05
Jammu Tawi
JAT
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:50
Jammu Tawi
JAT
05:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
20:59
Jammu Tawi
JAT
07:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:10
Jammu Tawi
JAT
08:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:25
Jammu Tawi
JAT
14:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Jammu Tawi
JAT
09:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:20
Jammu Tawi
JAT
07:10
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jammu trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jammu is 596 Kms. It will take 08:20 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jammu by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jammu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jammu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jammu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Jammu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jammu?
A.There are 5 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), DEC(Delhi Cantt.), DLI(Old Delhi), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jammu
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jammu ?
A. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Jammu. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 04:30 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jammu ?
A. 12265 train (JAT DURONTO EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jammu. It departs from DEE (Delhi Sarai Rohilla) at 22:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 07:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jammu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jammu will take around 17:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jammu?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jammu is 596 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jammu?
A. 12425 train (JAMMU RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jammu. It takes 08:20 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jammu.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jammu train timings??
A. 13 trains run from New Delhi to Jammu, please find below their departure times
  1. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  3. 22941 train (INDB UHP EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 15:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 22461 train (SHRI SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12425 train (JAMMU RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12445 train (UTTAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11449 train (JBP SVDK EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  12. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12265 train (JAT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
Q. JAMMU RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Jammu train timings?
A. JAMMU RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 20:40. It takes 08:20 hrs to reach Jammu Tawi.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Jammu train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jammu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jammu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jammu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jammu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jammu train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jammu.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jammu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jammu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jammu

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Jammu
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Jammu

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jammu

For more information on New Delhi to Jammu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC