12322 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOLKATA MAIL Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
21:30
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 21:40
Average Delay: (3.21 Hours min)
5m 21:45
1 9.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Kasara KSRA 23:43
2m 23:45
1 118.8
Igatpuri IGP 00:15
5m 00:20
2 133.0
Devlali DVL 00:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
3m 00:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 178.0
Nasik Road NK 01:11
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 01:16
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 02:17
3m 02:20
2 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 02:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 324.0
Jalgaon Jn JL 04:17
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 04:19
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:53
5m 04:58
2 440.8
Burhanpur BAU 05:44
2m 05:46
2 495.3
Nepanagar NPNR 06:09
2m 06:11
2 521.6
Khandwa Jn KNW 06:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 06:58
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 564.3
Harda HD 08:12
2m 08:14
2 672.1
Itarsi Jn ET 09:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
10m 09:45
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 747.6
Pipariya PPI 10:36
2m 10:38
2 815.1
Gadarwara GAR 11:08
2m 11:10
2 864.3
Kareli KY 11:28
2m 11:30
2 892.8
Narsinghpur NU 11:44
2m 11:46
2 908.7
Shridham SRID 12:08
2m 12:10
2 939.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 13:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
10m 13:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 992.8
Katni Jn KTE 14:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 14:45
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1083.7
Maihar MYR 15:24
2m 15:26
2 1146.6
Satna Jn STA 16:05
10m 16:15
2 1182.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 17:57
2m 17:59
2 1259.7
Shankargarh SRJ 18:43
1m 18:44
2 1314.7
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 19:45
5m 19:50
2 1352.2
Vindhyachal BDL 20:58
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 1425.1
Mirzapur MZP 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1432.4
Chunar Jn CAR 21:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1463.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 23:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1495.6
Bhabua Road BBU 00:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1550.2
Sasaram Jn SSM 00:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1597.7
Dehri On Sone DOS 01:01
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 01:03
Average Delay: (36 min)
3 1615.6
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 01:16
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 01:17
Average Delay: (28 min)
3 1632.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 02:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 02:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
3 1700.6
Koderma Jn KQR 03:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
3m 03:48
Average Delay: (22 min)
3 1776.8
Hazaribagh Road HZD 04:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1825.2
Parasnath PNME 04:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1852.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 05:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 05:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1870.3
Dhanbad Jn DHN 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1900.1
Barakar BRR 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1941.2
Asansol Jn ASN 08:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 08:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1958.4
RaniGanj RNG 08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1976.7
Durgapur DGR 09:10
Average Delay: (53 min)
4m 09:14
Average Delay: (51 min)
3 2000.6
Panagarh PAN 09:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2016.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 10:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 10:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2064.4
Howrah Jn HWH 12:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2158.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train 12322 KOLKATA MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12322 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

KOLKATA MAIL 12322 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 38:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12322 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12322 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 23:13 and departs at 23:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dadar Ctrl (DR)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)
  3. Nasik Road (NK)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  10. Mirzapur (MZP)
  11. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  12. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  13. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  14. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  15. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


12322 KOLKATA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12322 KOLKATA MAIL starts from?

12322 KOLKATA MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12322 KOLKATA MAIL runs ?

12322 KOLKATA MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12322 KOLKATA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12322 KOLKATA MAIL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12322 KOLKATA MAIL

For more information on 12322 KOLKATA MAIL train Click IRCTC