12392 Train Route

12392 - SHRAMJIVI EXP
Change
New Delhi to Rajgir
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 13:10 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 13:51 13:53 2m 24.9 km 03 Min 1
3 Moradabad Jn - MB 16:02 16:10 8m 165.7 km 09 Min 1
4 Bareilly Jn - BE 17:38 17:40 2m 256.0 km 18 Min 1
5 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 18:45 18:47 2m 326.5 km 21 Min 1
6 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 21:20 21:30 10m 490.8 km 39 Min 1
7 Nihalgarh - NHH 22:46 22:48 2m 579.8 km 45 Min 1
8 Musafir Khana - MFKA 23:04 23:05 1m 598.8 km 45 Min 1
9 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 23:33 23:35 2m 630.3 km 48 Min 1
10 Jaunpur City - JOP 00:36 00:38 2m 716.1 km 53 Min 2
11 Varanasi Jn - BSB 02:35 02:45 10m 773.6 km - 2
12 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 03:33 03:43 10m 791.7 km 29 Min 2
13 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 04:25 04:27 2m 849.4 km 26 Min 2
14 Gahmar - GMR 04:36 04:38 2m 865.2 km 30 Min 2
15 Buxar - BXR 05:07 05:09 2m 885.6 km 31 Min 2
16 Dumraon - DURE 05:21 05:23 2m 902.0 km 38 Min 2
17 Bihiya - BEA 05:42 05:44 2m 932.6 km 41 Min 2
18 Ara Jn - ARA 06:03 06:08 5m 954.1 km 42 Min 2
19 Bihta - BTA 06:21 06:23 2m 976.0 km 47 Min 2
20 Danapur - DNR 06:40 06:42 2m 993.4 km 50 Min 2
21 Phulwari Sharif - PWS 06:47 06:49 2m 997.1 km 54 Min 2
22 Patna Jn - PNBE 07:05 07:15 10m 1003.1 km 48 Min 2
23 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB 07:23 07:25 2m 1005.7 km 47 Min 2
24 Patna Saheb - PNC 07:35 07:40 5m 1012.9 km 47 Min 2
25 Fatuha Jn - FUT 07:48 07:50 2m 1024.9 km 51 Min 2
26 Khusropur - KOO 07:58 08:00 2m 1033.6 km 51 Min 2
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 08:18 08:20 2m 1048.4 km 56 Min 2
28 Harnaut - HRT 08:30 08:32 2m 1058.8 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
29 Wena - WENA 08:43 08:45 2m 1063.9 km - 2
30 Bihar Sharif Jn - BEHS 09:06 09:10 4m 1077.8 km 56 Min 2
31 Nalanda - NLD 09:24 09:26 2m 1090.4 km 53 Min 2
32 Rajgir - RGD 10:25 End - 1101.7 km 38 Min 2
Shramjivi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12392 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) .

SHRAMJIVI EXP 12392 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 12392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 12392 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:20 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Ara Jn (ARA)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  6. Patna Saheb (PNC)

Related trains for Train 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP

  • SHRAMJIVI EXP SP (2392)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NDLS RGD SPL (3392)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir. Total duration is 36 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP starts from?

12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP runs ?

12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12392 SHRAMJIVI EXP train Click IRCTC