12877 Train Route

12877 - NDLS GARIB RATH
Change
Ranchi Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ranchi Jn - RNC Start 16:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Muri Jn - MURI 17:33 17:38 5m 60.0 km - 1
3 Barkakana Jn - BRKA 18:55 19:00 5m 118.5 km 01 Min 1
4 Tori Jn - TORI 19:58 20:00 2m 201.2 km 19 Min 1
5 Latehar - LTHR 20:25 20:27 2m 233.8 km 21 Min 1
6 DaltonGanj - DTO 21:16 21:18 2m 301.4 km 21 Min 1
7 Garhwa Road Jn - GHD 22:30 22:35 5m 334.8 km 04 Min 1
8 Japla - JPL 23:05 23:07 2m 381.8 km 11 Min 1
9 Nabinagar Road - NBG 23:19 23:21 2m 397.7 km 15 Min 1
10 Dehri On Sone - DOS 00:02 00:04 2m 433.5 km 12 Min 2
11 Sasaram Jn - SSM 00:16 00:18 2m 451.4 km 18 Min 2
12 Bhabua Road - BBU 00:44 00:46 2m 499.0 km 25 Min 2
13 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 01:35 01:45 10m 553.6 km 19 Min 2
14 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 03:35 03:37 2m 706.2 km - 2
15 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 05:40 05:45 5m 900.7 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 New Delhi - NDLS 11:10 End - 1340.9 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
Ndls Garib Rath
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12877 NDLS GARIB RATH: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 16:25 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12877 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NDLS GARIB RATH 12877 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 18:45 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12877 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12877 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 01:35 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muri Jn (MURI)
  2. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  3. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH

  • RNC NDLS RAJ EX (12453)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RNC NDLS RAJ EX (20407)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • RNC NDLS RAJ EX (20839)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • RNC PNBE SPL (2366)

    Train starts from Ranchi (RNC) , Ranchi to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12877 NDLS GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH starts from?

12877 NDLS GARIB RATH starts from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

How many days in a week 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH runs ?

12877 NDLS GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12877 NDLS GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC