15017 Train Route

15017 - LTT GKP EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 06:35 0 0 km 13 Min 1
2 THANE - TNA 06:58 07:00 02:00 18 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 07:17 07:20 03:00 38 km 27 Min 1
4 IGATPURI - IGP 09:02 09:07 05:00 121 km 21 Min 1
5 NASHIK ROAD - NK 09:57 10:00 03:00 172 km 27 Min 1
6 LASALGAON - LS 10:38 10:40 02:00 220 km 22 Min 1
7 MANMAD JN - MMR 11:13 11:15 02:00 245 km - 1
8 NANDGAON - NGN 11:29 11:30 01:00 270 km 38 Min 1
9 CHALISGAON JN - CSN 11:53 11:55 02:00 312 km 35 Min 1
10 PACHORA JN - PC 12:33 12:35 02:00 357 km 40 Min 1
11 JALGAON JN - JL 13:08 13:10 02:00 405 km 25 Min 1
12 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:00 14:05 05:00 429 km 33 Min 1
13 RAVER - RV 14:33 14:35 02:00 463 km 49 Min 1
14 BURHANPUR - BAU 14:48 14:50 02:00 483 km 29 Min 1
15 NEPANAGAR - NPNR 15:19 15:20 01:00 510 km 48 Min 1
16 KHANDWA - KNW 16:32 16:35 03:00 552 km 30 Min 1
17 TALVADYA - TLV 16:56 16:58 02:00 568 km 42 Min 1
18 CHHANERA - CAER 17:16 17:18 02:00 598 km 52 Min 1
19 KHIRKIYA - KKN 17:58 18:00 02:00 628 km 48 Min 1
20 HARDA - HD 18:23 18:25 02:00 660 km 57 Min 1
21 TIMARNI - TBN 18:29 18:30 01:00 674 km 24 Min 1
22 BANAPURA - BPF 19:33 19:35 02:00 702 km 28 Min 1
23 ITARSI JN - ET 20:40 20:50 10:00 736 km 22 Min 1
24 SOHAGPUR - SGP 21:28 21:30 02:00 785 km 26 Min 1
25 PIPARIYA - PPI 21:46 21:48 02:00 803 km 27 Min 1
26 GADARWARA - GAR 22:20 22:22 02:00 853 km 29 Min 1
27 KARELI - KY 22:43 22:45 02:00 881 km 32 Min 1
28 NARSINGHPUR - NU 22:58 23:00 02:00 897 km 27 Min 1
29 SHRIDHAM - SRID 23:23 23:25 02:00 928 km 28 Min 1
30 MADAN MAHAL - MML 00:18 00:20 02:00 977 km 34 Min 2
31 JABALPUR - JBP 00:30 00:40 10:00 981 km 31 Min 2
32 SIHORA ROAD - SHR 01:18 01:20 02:00 1019 km 35 Min 2
33 KATNI - KTE 02:05 02:10 05:00 1072 km 33 Min 2
34 MAIHAR - MYR 02:53 02:55 02:00 1135 km 32 Min 2
35 SATNA - STA 03:40 03:45 05:00 1170 km 36 Min 2
36 JAITWAR - JTW 03:58 04:00 02:00 1190 km 41 Min 2
37 MANIKPUR - MKP 05:25 05:30 05:00 1247 km 40 Min 2
38 DABHAURA - DBR 05:49 05:50 01:00 1270 km - 2
39 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 06:14 06:15 01:00 1303 km 06 Min 2
40 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 07:20 07:22 02:00 1342 km - 2
41 VARANASI JN - BSB 13:00 13:10 10:00 1482 km 22 Min 2
42 VARANASI CITY - BCY 13:25 13:30 05:00 1486 km 25 Min 2
43 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 13:58 14:00 02:00 1517 km 21 Min 2
44 SADAT - SDT 14:18 14:20 02:00 1536 km 16 Min 2
45 JAKHANIAN - JKN 14:32 14:34 02:00 1546 km 16 Min 2
46 DULLAHAPUR - DLR 14:45 14:47 02:00 1554 km 15 Min 2
47 MAU JN - MAU 15:15 15:20 05:00 1575 km 15 Min 2
48 INDARA JN - IAA 15:30 15:32 02:00 1583 km 14 Min 2
49 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 16:07 16:09 02:00 1610 km 14 Min 2
50 LAR ROAD - LRD 16:29 16:31 02:00 1623 km 16 Min 2
51 SALEMPUR JN - SRU 16:42 16:44 02:00 1633 km 13 Min 2
52 BHATNI JN - BTT 16:58 17:03 05:00 1643 km - 2
53 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:23 17:28 05:00 1664 km - 2
54 CHAURI CHAURA - CC 17:52 17:54 02:00 1689 km - 2
55 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 18:50 End 0 1713 km - 2
Ltt Gkp Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 15017 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT GKP EXPRESS 15017 train passes through 55 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 36:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 15017 arrives at ITARSI JN at 20:40 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS


15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS starts from?

15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS runs ?

15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC