22947 Train Route

22947 - ST BGP SFAST
Change
Surat to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 UDHNA JN - UDN 10:19 10:21 02:00 5 km 11 Min 1
2 VYARA - VYA 11:00 11:01 01:00 61 km 19 Min 1
3 NAVAPUR - NWU 11:34 11:36 02:00 103 km 21 Min 1
4 NANDURBAR - NDB 12:25 12:30 05:00 161 km 12 Min 1
5 DONDAICHA - DDE 13:02 13:04 02:00 195 km 09 Min 1
6 AMALNER - AN 14:03 14:06 03:00 256 km 09 Min 1
7 JALGAON JN - JL 15:10 15:15 05:00 311 km 06 Min 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:40 15:45 05:00 336 km 04 Min 1
9 BURHANPUR - BAU 16:38 16:40 02:00 390 km 10 Min 1
10 KHANDWA - KNW 17:47 17:50 03:00 459 km 05 Min 1
11 HARDA - HD 18:50 18:52 02:00 567 km 11 Min 1
12 ITARSI JN - ET 20:20 20:30 10:00 642 km 07 Min 1
13 PIPARIYA - PPI 21:18 21:20 02:00 710 km 07 Min 1
14 JABALPUR - JBP 00:10 00:20 10:00 888 km 11 Min 2
15 KATNI - KTE 01:45 01:50 05:00 978 km 21 Min 2
16 SATNA - STA 03:25 03:30 05:00 1077 km 08 Min 2
17 MANIKPUR - MKP 04:48 04:50 02:00 1154 km 09 Min 2
18 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 06:35 06:40 05:00 1246 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
19 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 07:33 07:35 02:00 1319 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
20 MIRZAPUR - MZP 07:45 07:50 05:00 1327 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
21 CHUNAR - CAR 08:20 08:22 02:00 1358 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
22 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:22 09:32 10:00 1398 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
23 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 10:18 10:20 02:00 1456 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
24 BUXAR - BXR 10:47 10:49 02:00 1492 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
25 ARA JN - ARA 11:43 11:45 02:00 1560 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
26 DANAPUR - DNR 12:20 12:22 02:00 1600 km 01 Hr 46 Min 2
27 PATNA JN - PNBE 13:05 13:15 10:00 1610 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
28 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 13:58 14:00 02:00 1655 km 01 Hr 44 Min 2
29 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 14:30 14:35 05:00 1699 km 02 Hr 09 Min 2
30 KIUL JN - KIUL 16:00 16:05 05:00 1733 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
31 KAJRA - KJH 16:30 16:32 02:00 1749 km - 2
32 ABHAIPUR - AHA 16:41 16:43 02:00 1756 km - 2
33 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 17:17 17:22 05:00 1778 km - 2
34 BARIARPUR - BUP 17:35 17:37 02:00 1789 km - 2
35 SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:56 17:58 02:00 1808 km - 2
36 BHAGALPUR - BGP 18:35 End 0 1832 km - 2
St Bgp Sfast
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22947 ST BGP SFAST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22947 ST BGP SFAST runs from Surat(ST) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 10:21 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 18:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22947 from Surat(ST) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

ST BGP SFAST 22947 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 32:14 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 22947 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 22947 arrives at ITARSI JN at 20:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22947 ST BGP SFAST

  • ST GKP SPL (5184)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


22947 ST BGP SFAST FAQ

From which station train 22947 ST BGP SFAST starts from?

22947 ST BGP SFAST starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 22947 ST BGP SFAST runs ?

22947 ST BGP SFAST runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22947 ST BGP SFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22947 ST BGP SFAST train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22947 ST BGP SFAST train Click IRCTC