13009 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DOON EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
20:25
1 0.0
Shrirampur SRP 20:50
7m 20:57
1 19.6
Chandan Nagar CGR 21:10
1m 21:11
1 32.8
Bandel Jn BDC 21:22
5m 21:27
1 39.5
Barddhaman Jn BWN 22:17
5m 22:22
1 107.1
Panagarh PAN 23:11
1m 23:12
1 155.1
Durgapur DGR 23:27
2m 23:29
1 170.8
RaniGanj RNG 23:47
1m 23:48
1 194.7
Asansol Jn ASN 00:06
5m 00:11
2 213.1
Barakar BRR 00:31
2m 00:33
2 230.2
Dhanbad Jn DHN 01:25
5m 01:30
2 271.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 01:55
5m 02:00
2 301.1
Parasnath PNME 02:12
2m 02:14
2 319.1
Hazaribagh Road HZD 02:35
2m 02:37
2 346.3
Parsabad PSB 02:52
2m 02:54
2 368.3
Koderma Jn KQR 03:13
2m 03:15
2 394.6
Paharpur PRP 03:50
2m 03:52
2 438.4
Tankuppa TKN 04:03
2m 04:05
2 450.9
Gaya Jn GAYA 04:55
5m 05:00
2 470.8
Guraru GRRU 05:18
2m 05:20
2 492.4
RafiGanj RFJ 05:32
2m 05:34
2 508.5
Jakhim JHN 05:44
2m 05:46
2 519.4
Phesar PES 05:55
2m 05:57
2 530.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 06:03
2m 06:05
2 539.4
Son Nagar Jn SEB 06:14
2m 06:16
2 550.2
Dehri On Sone DOS 06:26
2m 06:28
2 555.8
Sasaram Jn SSM 06:40
2m 06:42
2 573.7
Kudra KTQ 07:02
2m 07:04
2 599.1
Bhabua Road BBU 07:20
2m 07:22
2 621.3
Durgauti DGO 07:30
2m 07:32
2 630.3
Karamnasa KMS 07:42
2m 07:44
2 641.8
Saidraja SYJ 07:52
2m 07:54
2 650.1
Chandauli Majhwar CDMR 08:02
2m 08:04
2 658.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 675.9
Kashi KEI 10:03
2m 10:05
2 688.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 10:20
10m 10:30
2 694.0
Babatpur BTP 10:48
1m 10:49
2 712.5
Khalispur KSF 10:58
1m 10:59
2 721.9
JalalGanj JLL 11:10
1m 11:11
2 733.2
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 11:26
1m 11:27
2 745.2
Jaunpur Jn JNU 11:36
2m 11:38
2 751.5
Shahganj Jn SHG 12:19
5m 12:24
2 785.0
Bilwai BWI 12:35
1m 12:36
2 796.0
Malipur MLPR 12:51
2m 12:53
2 809.9
Akbarpur Jn ABP 13:14
2m 13:16
2 828.9
GoshainGanj GGJ 13:34
1m 13:35
2 851.2
Ayodhya Jn AY 14:01
2m 14:03
2 882.9
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar ACND 14:14
1m 14:15
2 887.4
Faizabad Jn FD 14:26
5m 14:31
2 889.9
Sohwal SLW 14:47
1m 14:48
2 905.1
Rudauli RDL 15:07
1m 15:08
2 927.9
Daryabad DYD 15:38
1m 15:39
2 951.0
SafdarGanj SGJ 16:19
1m 16:20
2 970.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 17:06
2m 17:08
2 989.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 18:00
10m 18:10
2 1017.6
Sandila SAN 18:58
2m 19:00
2 1065.7
Balamau Jn BLM 19:24
2m 19:26
2 1085.9
Hardoi HRI 19:53
2m 19:55
2 1119.0
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 20:20
2m 20:22
2 1151.1
Roza Jn ROZA 20:51
2m 20:53
2 1174.3
Shahjahanpur SPN 21:05
2m 21:07
2 1181.7
Tilhar TLH 21:24
2m 21:26
2 1200.3
Pitambarpur PMR 21:56
2m 21:58
2 1232.6
Bareilly Jn BE 22:22
2m 22:24
2 1252.4
Nagaria Sadat NRS 22:55
2m 22:57
2 1284.1
Rampur Jn RMU 23:24
2m 23:26
2 1315.5
Moradabad Jn MB 00:15
8m 00:23
3 1342.7
Seohara SEO 01:07
2m 01:09
3 1388.8
Dhampur DPR 01:23
2m 01:25
3 1402.6
Nagina NGG 01:48
2m 01:50
3 1419.2
Najibabad Jn NBD 02:15
5m 02:20
3 1441.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 03:35
5m 03:40
3 1483.2
Jwalapur JWP 04:04
2m 04:06
3 1506.2
Haridwar HW 04:45
35m 05:20
3 1510.2
Raiwala Jn RWL 05:53
2m 05:55
3 1521.4
Doiwala DWO 06:33
2m 06:35
3 1542.2
Dehradun DDN 07:35

3 1562.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13009 DOON EXPRESS

Train 13009 DOON EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 07:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 13009 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Dehradun(DDN) .

DOON EXPRESS 13009 train passes through 77 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 35:10 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 13009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 13009 arrives at Haridwar at 04:45 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shrirampur (SRP)
  2. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  3. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  4. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  5. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  6. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  7. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  10. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  11. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  12. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  13. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  14. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  15. Laksar Jn (LRJ)


13009 DOON EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13009 DOON EXPRESS starts from?

13009 DOON EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13009 DOON EXPRESS runs ?

13009 DOON EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13009 DOON EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13009 DOON EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 13009 DOON EXPRESS

For more information on 13009 DOON EXPRESS train Click IRCTC