13005 Train Route

13005 - HWH ASR MAIL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HOWRAH JN - HWH Start 19:15 0 0 km 16 Min 1
2 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 20:17 20:22 05:00 95 km 16 Min 1
3 DURGAPUR - DGR 21:12 21:14 02:00 158 km 13 Min 1
4 RANIGANJ - RNG 21:30 21:32 02:00 182 km 16 Min 1
5 ASANSOL JN - ASN 21:51 21:56 05:00 200 km 17 Min 1
6 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:19 22:21 02:00 225 km 20 Min 1
7 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 23:00 23:04 04:00 282 km 22 Min 1
8 JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:29 23:33 04:00 311 km 22 Min 1
9 JHAJHA - JAJ 00:50 00:55 05:00 355 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
10 KIUL JN - KIUL 01:30 01:35 05:00 409 km 16 Min 2
11 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 02:00 02:04 04:00 443 km 22 Min 2
12 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:33 02:35 02:00 486 km 28 Min 2
13 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 03:00 03:05 05:00 522 km 38 Min 2
14 PATNA JN - PNBE 03:40 03:50 10:00 532 km 20 Min 2
15 DANAPUR - DNR 04:03 04:05 02:00 541 km 18 Min 2
16 ARA JN - ARA 04:32 04:37 05:00 581 km 28 Min 2
17 DUMRAON - DURE 05:04 05:06 02:00 633 km 33 Min 2
18 BUXAR - BXR 05:26 05:30 04:00 649 km 35 Min 2
19 GAHMAR - GMR 05:43 05:45 02:00 670 km 47 Min 2
20 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 06:05 06:07 02:00 686 km 43 Min 2
21 ZAMANIA - ZNA 06:16 06:18 02:00 699 km - 2
22 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:05 08:15 10:00 744 km 22 Min 2
23 KASHI - KEI 08:59 09:00 01:00 755 km 18 Min 2
24 VARANASI JN - BSB 09:15 09:25 10:00 760 km 18 Min 2
25 BHADOHI - BOY 10:03 10:05 02:00 805 km 18 Min 2
26 JANGHAI JN - JNH 10:33 10:35 02:00 835 km 12 Min 2
27 BADSHAHPUR - BSE 10:55 10:56 01:00 852 km 12 Min 2
28 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 11:25 11:30 05:00 888 km - 2
29 AMETHI - AME 12:08 12:10 02:00 923 km 40 Min 2
30 GAURIGANJ - GNG 12:24 12:25 01:00 937 km 42 Min 2
31 JAIS - JAIS 12:43 12:45 02:00 955 km 47 Min 2
32 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 13:15 13:20 05:00 984 km 44 Min 2
33 BACHHRAWAN - BCN 13:48 13:50 02:00 1014 km 36 Min 2
34 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 15:35 15:45 10:00 1061 km 11 Min 2
35 BALAMU JN - BLM 17:10 17:12 02:00 1130 km 15 Min 2
36 HARDOI - HRI 17:39 17:41 02:00 1163 km 29 Min 2
37 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 18:58 19:00 02:00 1226 km 25 Min 2
38 BAREILLY - BE 20:03 20:05 02:00 1296 km 41 Min 2
39 RAMPUR - RMU 20:58 21:00 02:00 1360 km 45 Min 2
40 MORADABAD - MB 21:52 22:00 08:00 1387 km 37 Min 2
41 DHAMPUR - DPR 22:50 22:52 02:00 1447 km 25 Min 2
42 NAGINA - NGG 23:08 23:10 02:00 1463 km 24 Min 2
43 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 23:30 23:32 02:00 1485 km 15 Min 2
44 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 00:13 00:15 02:00 1527 km - 3
45 ROORKEE - RK 00:36 00:38 02:00 1545 km - 3
46 SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:35 01:45 10:00 1580 km - 3
47 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 02:11 02:13 02:00 1610 km - 3
48 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 03:10 03:20 10:00 1661 km - 3
49 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:40 03:42 02:00 1689 km - 3
50 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:35 05:45 10:00 1775 km - 3
51 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 05:59 06:01 02:00 1788 km - 3
52 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 06:23 06:25 02:00 1810 km - 3
53 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 06:42 06:44 02:00 1827 km - 3
54 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:00 07:05 05:00 1831 km - 3
55 BEAS - BEAS 07:43 07:45 02:00 1868 km - 3
56 AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:40 End 0 1910 km - 3
Hwh Asr Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13005 HWH ASR MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13005 HWH ASR MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 13005 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

HWH ASR MAIL 13005 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 37:25 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 13005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 13005 arrives at PATNA JN at 03:40 and departs at 03:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13005 HWH ASR MAIL

  • JALIANWALA B EX (12379)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


13005 HWH ASR MAIL FAQ

From which station train 13005 HWH ASR MAIL starts from?

13005 HWH ASR MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13005 HWH ASR MAIL runs ?

13005 HWH ASR MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13005 HWH ASR MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13005 HWH ASR MAIL train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13005 HWH ASR MAIL train Click IRCTC