12988 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII SDAH SF EXP Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AJMER AII Source
0 12:45
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 13:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
2:00 13:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 25
JAIPUR JP 14:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
5:00 14:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 134
BHARATPUR JN BTE 17:19
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2:00 17:21
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 321
ACHHNERA JN AH 17:43
Average Delay: (44 min)
2:00 17:45
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 349
AGRA FORT AF 18:50
Average Delay: (37 min)
25:00 19:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 375
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
5:00 20:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 398
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:05
Average Delay: (34 min)
10:00 23:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 626
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 01:50
5:00 01:55
2 821
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 05:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 974
BHABUA ROAD BBU 05:42
1:00 05:43
2 1027
SASARAM SSM 06:15
1:00 06:16
2 1074
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:30
2:00 06:32
2 1092
GAYA JN GAYA 07:40
5:00 07:45
2 1177
KODERMA KQR 09:05
2:00 09:07
2 1254
PARASNATH PNME 09:58
2:00 10:00
2 1329
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:55
5:00 11:00
2 1376
ASANSOL JN ASN 12:03
3:00 12:06
2 1434
RANIGANJ RNG 12:25
1:00 12:26
2 1452
DURGAPUR DGR 12:46
2:00 12:48
2 1476
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:49
3:00 13:52
2 1538
SEALDAH SDAH 16:00
0 Destination
2 1646

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

Train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:45 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12988 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

AII SDAH SF EXP 12988 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 27:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12988 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 12988 arrives at JAIPUR at 14:45 and departs at 14:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  2. PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION (PRYJ)
  3. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  4. DHANBAD JN (DHN)


12988 AII SDAH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP starts from?

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs ?

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

For more information on 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP train Click IRCTC

AII SDAH SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1646 Km travelling from AJMER(AII) to SEALDAH(SDAH)

AII SDAH SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from AJMER(AII) to SEALDAH(SDAH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)