12988 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII SDAH SF EXP Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
12:45
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 0.0
Kishangarh KSG 13:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 25.3
Jaipur Jn JP 14:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 14:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 134.7
Bharatpur Jn BTE 17:19
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2m 17:21
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 321.8
Achhnera Jn AH 17:43
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 349.1
Agra Fort AF 18:50
Average Delay: (37 min)
25m 19:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 375.2
Tundla Jn TDL 20:25
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 398.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 23:05
Average Delay: (34 min)
10m 23:15
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 629.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 01:50
5m 01:55
2 823.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 05:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 976.3
Bhabua Road BBU 05:42
1m 05:43
2 1030.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 06:15
1m 06:16
2 1078.4
Dehri On Sone DOS 06:30
2m 06:32
2 1096.3
Gaya Jn GAYA 07:40
5m 07:45
2 1181.3
Koderma Jn KQR 09:05
2m 09:07
2 1257.5
Parasnath PNME 09:58
2m 10:00
2 1333.0
Dhanbad Jn DHN 10:55
5m 11:00
2 1380.8
Asansol Jn ASN 12:03
3m 12:06
2 1439.1
RaniGanj RNG 12:25
1m 12:26
2 1457.4
Durgapur DGR 12:46
2m 12:48
2 1481.3
Barddhaman Jn BWN 13:49
3m 13:52
2 1545.1
Sealdah SDAH 16:00

2 1646.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

Train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 12:45 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12988 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

AII SDAH SF EXP 12988 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 27:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12988 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Agra Fort(AF). Train 12988 arrives at Agra Fort at 18:50 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  7. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)


12988 AII SDAH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP starts from?

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs ?

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP train is 25 minutes at Agra Fort(AF)

Top Train Routes related to 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

For more information on 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP train Click IRCTC