Mumbai to Pune Train

Powered By 

37 Trains between Mumbai to Pune


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Pune Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:26
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
02:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:57
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:12
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:25
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
15:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
16:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
21:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:30
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 182 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Pune, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Pune on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 7 stations - TNA(Thane), PNVL(Panvel), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 00:26 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 23:55 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 12219 train (SC DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  1. 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  2. 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  3. 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  4. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11017 train (LTT KIK EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22732 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12494 train (DARSHAN EXP) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  27. 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  28. 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  30. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  31. 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  35. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12219 train (SC DURONTO) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  37. 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
Q. PUNE DURONTO from Mumbai to Pune train timings?
A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:50 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:50. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Pune Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Pune train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Pune train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Pune train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Pune train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Pune train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Pune train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Pune train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Pune train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Pune by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Pune

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Pune
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Pune

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking. Click IRCTC