Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 32 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Pune with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:04
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 5 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 18:10 and reaches Pune Junction at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22920 train (ADI MAS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11049 train (KOLHAPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11073 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Mumbai to Pune train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Vasai Road at 23:45 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:45. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR
  • PUNE to THANE
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 22107 CSTM LATUR EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai HumSafar Express
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR
  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC