Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:05
S M T W T F S
₹1100.0
Check Availability
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:26
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
05:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
18:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 182 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 6 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), TNA(Thane), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 07411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 07411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06339 train (CSMT NCJ SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02043 train (CSMT BIDR SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 01021 train (DR TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 01139 train (CSMT GDG SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02701 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06507 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02236 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02115 train (CSMT SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09016 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01041 train (DR SNSI SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01027 train (DR PVR SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 01149 train (ERS PUNE SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02015 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01029 train (CSMT KOP SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01459 train (CSMT MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01017 train (LTT KARAIKAL SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09054 train (ADI MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02700 train (BVC COA SF SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01009 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02163 train (MAS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO from Mumbai to Pune train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Vasai Road at 03:50 and reaches Pune Junction at 03:50. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 06339 CSMT NCJ SPL
  • 02043 CSMT BIDR SPL
  • 01021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 02701 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02236 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 02115 CSMT SUR SF SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC