Mumbai to Pune Trains

Mumbai to Pune 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

20:20 (CSMT)
03h 50m
00:10 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
20:35 (CSMT)
03h 40m
00:15 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:00 (CSMT)
03h 30m
00:30 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:30 (DR)
03h 25m
00:55 (PUNE)
Mumbai Dadar Central
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:20 (CSMT)
03h 45m
01:05 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
21:50 (CSMT)
03h 30m
01:20 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
21:35 (BSR)
04h 10m
01:45 (PUNE)
Vasai Road
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:35 (LTT)
03h 15m
01:50 (PUNE)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:45 (CSMT)
03h 30m
02:15 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:55 (CSMT)
03h 55m
02:50 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 102.7
00:26 (TNA)
03h 04m
03:30 (PUNE)
Thane
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
23:55 (DR)
03h 35m
03:30 (PUNE)
Mumbai Dadar Central
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 117.7
03:30 (BSR)
04h 05m
07:35 (PUNE)
Vasai Road
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 122.7
04:50 (BSR)
04h 05m
08:55 (PUNE)
Vasai Road
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
05:40 (CSMT)
03h 25m
09:05 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
06:40 (CSMT)
03h 17m
09:57 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
06:55 (LTT)
03h 20m
10:15 (PUNE)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
07:00 (CSMT)
04h 05m
11:05 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:10 (CSMT)
03h 30m
11:40 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:40 (CSMT)
03h 55m
12:35 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:45 (CSMT)
03h 35m
16:20 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
14:00 (CSMT)
03h 45m
17:45 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
14:10 (CSMT)
04h 00m
18:10 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 460
14:00 (BSR)
04h 55m
18:55 (PUNE)
Vasai Road
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
16:00 (PNVL)
03h 25m
19:25 (PUNE)
Panvel
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
17:10 (CSMT)
03h 15m
20:25 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
16:50 (BSR)
04h 20m
21:10 (PUNE)
Vasai Road
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 90
17:50 (CSMT)
04h 00m
21:50 (PUNE)
Mumbai CSMT
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
18:45 (LTT)
03h 20m
22:05 (PUNE)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:25 (DR)
03h 25m
23:50 (PUNE)
Mumbai Dadar Central
Pune Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 185 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 6 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), TNA(Thane), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 22185 train (ADI PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 11139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 11013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC