Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:35
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:45
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 185 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 6 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 18:45 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22107 train (CSMT LATUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51029 train (BJP FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12264 train (PUNE DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11075 train (LTT BIDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19667 train (MYS HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NANDED EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19202 train (PBR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Mumbai to Pune train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:05 and reaches Pune Junction at 01:05. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 22107 CSTM LATUR EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 51029 BB BJP FAST PASS
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC