Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
03:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
16:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 181 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 7 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), TNA(Thane), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 01411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 09016 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 01411 train (CSMT KOP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02207 train (CSMT LATUR SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  • 01005 train (DR PDY SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 01139 train (CSMT GDG SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02701 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02115 train (CSMT SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02817 train (SRC PUNE SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09016 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01041 train (DR SNSI SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 01027 train (DR PVR SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 01087 train (VERAVAL PUNE SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02940 train (PUNE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02015 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01029 train (CSMT KOP SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07222 train (LTT COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 04190 train (GWL DD SF SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07031 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06522 train (YPR SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06613 train (RJT CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02163 train (MAS FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 01411 CSMT KOP SPECIAL
  • 02207 CSMT LATUR SPL
  • 01005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 02701 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02115 CSMT SUR SF SPL
  • 02817 SRC PUNE SPL
  • 09016 INDB LPI HUMSAFR
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC