Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
01:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:26
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
05:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
08:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:57
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
18:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
23:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 183 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 6 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), TNA(Thane), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 12219 train (SC DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EX) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12219 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11041 train (DR SNSI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11027 train (DR PVR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11017 train (LTT KIK EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12494 train (DARSHAN EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NED EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN EX) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12756 train (BVC COA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC DURONTO EXP from Mumbai to Pune train timings?
    A. SC DURONTO EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:05. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11021 DR TEN SPECIAL
  • 11139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 11013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 12219 SC DURONTO EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC