15104 Train Route

15104 - GKP INTERCITY
Change
Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANARAS - BSBS Start 05:25 0 0 km - 1
2 VARANASI JN - BSB 05:40 05:45 05:00 4 km 03 Min 1
3 VARANASI CITY - BCY 05:56 05:58 02:00 8 km 03 Min 1
4 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 06:25 06:27 02:00 39 km 09 Min 1
5 SADAT - SDT 06:45 06:46 01:00 58 km 15 Min 1
6 JAKHANIAN - JKN 06:57 06:59 02:00 67 km 16 Min 1
7 DULLAHAPUR - DLR 07:08 07:10 02:00 76 km 19 Min 1
8 MAU JN - MAU 07:40 07:45 05:00 97 km 15 Min 1
9 INDARA JN - IAA 07:53 07:55 02:00 105 km 20 Min 1
10 KIRIHRAPUR - KER 08:10 08:12 02:00 118 km 25 Min 1
11 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 08:25 08:27 02:00 132 km 25 Min 1
12 LAR ROAD - LRD 08:40 08:42 02:00 145 km 23 Min 1
13 SALEMPUR JN - SRU 08:58 09:00 02:00 154 km 24 Min 1
14 BHATNI JN - BTT 09:18 09:20 02:00 165 km 23 Min 1
15 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 09:38 09:40 02:00 186 km 26 Min 1
16 GAURI BAZAR - GB 09:57 09:59 02:00 201 km 26 Min 1
17 GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 10:45 10:47 02:00 232 km - 1
Gkp Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15104 GKP INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15104 GKP INTERCITY runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 05:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 10:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 15104 from Banaras(BSBS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GKP INTERCITY 15104 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15104 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at VARANASI JN(BSB). Train 15104 arrives at VARANASI JN at 05:40 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15104 GKP INTERCITY

  • BUNDELKHAND SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15104 GKP INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 15104 GKP INTERCITY starts from?

15104 GKP INTERCITY starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 15104 GKP INTERCITY runs ?

15104 GKP INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15104 GKP INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15104 GKP INTERCITY train is 05:00 minutes at VARANASI JN(BSB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15104 GKP INTERCITY train Click IRCTC