12878 Train Route

12878 - RNC GARIB RATH
Change
New Delhi to Ranchi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 16:10 - 0.0 km 01 Hr 12 Min 1
2 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 20:52 20:57 5m 440.2 km 53 Min 1
3 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 22:58 23:00 2m 634.7 km - 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 01:07 01:17 10m 787.3 km 01 Min 2
5 Bhabua Road - BBU 01:54 01:56 2m 841.9 km 11 Min 2
6 Sasaram Jn - SSM 02:23 02:25 2m 889.5 km 18 Min 2
7 Dehri On Sone - DOS 02:38 02:40 2m 907.4 km 29 Min 2
8 Nabinagar Road - NBG 03:08 03:10 2m 943.2 km 40 Min 2
9 Japla - JPL 03:23 03:25 2m 959.1 km 42 Min 2
10 Garhwa Road Jn - GHD 04:38 04:43 5m 1006.1 km 15 Min 2
11 DaltonGanj - DTO 05:09 05:11 2m 1039.5 km 16 Min 2
12 Latehar - LTHR 06:06 06:08 2m 1107.1 km 23 Min 2
13 Tori Jn - TORI 06:32 06:34 2m 1139.7 km 26 Min 2
14 Barkakana Jn - BRKA 08:30 08:35 5m 1222.4 km 12 Min 2
15 Muri Jn - MURI 09:30 09:32 2m 1280.9 km - 2
16 Ranchi Jn - RNC 11:20 End - 1343.9 km - 2
Rnc Garib Rath
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12878 RNC GARIB RATH: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12878 RNC GARIB RATH runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12878 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

RNC GARIB RATH 12878 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 19:10 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 12878 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12878 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 01:07 and departs at 01:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  3. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)

Related trains for Train 12878 RNC GARIB RATH

  • RNC RAJDHANI (12454)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 17 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • RNC RAJDHANI (20408)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 16 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • NDLS RNC RAJ EX (20840)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS JYG EX SPL (4480)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12878 RNC GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12878 RNC GARIB RATH starts from?

12878 RNC GARIB RATH starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12878 RNC GARIB RATH runs ?

12878 RNC GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12878 RNC GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12878 RNC GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12878 RNC GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC