22420 Train Route

22420 - SUHAILDEV EXP.
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT Start 18:50 - 0.0 km 12 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 19:23 19:25 2m 12.6 km 14 Min 1
3 Moradabad Jn - MB 21:40 21:47 7m 153.4 km 32 Min 1
4 Bareilly Jn - BE 23:06 23:08 2m 243.7 km 30 Min 1
5 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 03:05 03:15 10m 478.5 km 40 Min 2
6 Musafir Khana - MFKA 04:43 04:45 2m 586.5 km 46 Min 2
7 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 05:11 05:13 2m 618.0 km 56 Min 2
8 Zafarabad Jn - ZBD 06:55 07:00 5m 710.1 km 54 Min 2
9 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 07:40 07:45 5m 716.4 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
10 Dobhi - DHE 08:14 08:16 2m 753.3 km - 2
11 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 08:36 08:38 2m 774.9 km 01 Hr 16 Min 2
12 Ghazipur City - GCT 09:30 End - 814.3 km 59 Min 2
Suhaildev Exp.
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22420 SUHAILDEV EXP.: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 18:50 and reaches Ghazipur City(GCT) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22420 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT) .

SUHAILDEV EXP. 22420 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City . It takes total of 14:40 hours journey to reach Ghazipur City .

In 22420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 22420 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 03:05 and departs at 03:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)
  3. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Related trains for Train 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP.

  • SUHALDEV EXP (22434)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Ghazipur City (GCT) , Ghazipur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • SHC FESTIVL SPL (1664)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. FAQ

From which station train 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. starts from?

22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs ?

22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22420 SUHAILDEV EXP. train Click IRCTC