19046 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TAPTI GANGA EXP Chhapra Junction to Surat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
09:00
1 0.0
Suraimanpur SIP 09:28
2m 09:30
1 29.1
Ballia BUI 10:10
5m 10:15
1 66.2
Rasra RSR 10:50
2m 10:52
1 98.6
Mau Jn MAU 11:35
5m 11:40
1 134.8
Muhammadabad MMA 12:04
2m 12:06
1 156.5
Azamgarh AMH 12:25
5m 12:30
1 178.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 13:50
10m 14:00
1 234.0
Jaunpur Jn JNU 14:33
2m 14:35
1 267.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:50
10m 16:00
1 325.0
Kashi KEI 16:11
2m 16:13
1 330.4
Chunar Jn CAR 16:58
2m 17:00
1 369.8
Mirzapur MZP 17:23
5m 17:28
1 400.9
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 19:00
5m 19:05
1 481.1
Shankargarh SRJ 19:43
1m 19:44
1 518.6
Manikpur Jn MKP 21:13
2m 21:15
1 573.6
Satna Jn STA 22:15
5m 22:20
1 651.2
Katni Jn KTE 23:35
5m 23:40
1 749.6
Jabalpur Jn JBP 01:05
10m 01:15
2 840.5
Pipariya PPI 03:18
2m 03:20
2 1018.2
Itarsi Jn ET 04:50
10m 05:00
2 1084.9
Harda HD 05:52
2m 05:54
2 1160.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 07:49
3m 07:52
2 1268.2
Burhanpur BAU 08:43
2m 08:45
2 1337.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 09:50
5m 09:55
2 1391.8
Jalgaon Jn JL 10:30
5m 10:35
2 1415.9
Amalner AN 11:38
2m 11:40
2 1470.6
Sindkheda SNK 12:15
2m 12:17
2 1512.2
Dondaicha DDE 12:34
2m 12:36
2 1531.5
Nandurbar NDB 13:12
5m 13:17
2 1565.9
Navapur NWU 14:02
2m 14:04
2 1623.7
Vyara VYA 14:41
1m 14:42
2 1665.8
Udhna Jn UDN 15:39
2m 15:41
2 1722.7
Surat ST 16:10

2 1726.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Train 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Surat(ST) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:00 and reaches Surat(ST) at 16:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 19046 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Surat(ST) .

TAPTI GANGA EXP 19046 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Surat .

In 19046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG). Train 19046 arrives at Shahganj Jn at 13:50 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)
  2. Mau Jn (MAU)
  3. Azamgarh (AMH)
  4. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  5. Mirzapur (MZP)
  6. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  12. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  13. Nandurbar (NDB)


19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP starts from?

19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP runs ?

19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP train is 10 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG)

Top Train Routes related to 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP

For more information on 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP train Click IRCTC