Dildarnagar to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Dildarnagar to Arrah 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
00:26
ARA JN
ARA
21:42
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
04:50
ARA JN
ARA
02:13
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
06:07
ARA JN
ARA
04:37
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
07:40
ARA JN
ARA
05:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
09:33
ARA JN
ARA
08:18
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
10:17
ARA JN
ARA
08:47
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
11:16
ARA JN
ARA
09:56
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
13:00
ARA JN
ARA
10:52
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
13:47
ARA JN
ARA
12:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
16:23
ARA JN
ARA
15:11
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
17:45
ARA JN
ARA
16:36
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
19:20
ARA JN
ARA
17:23
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
20:35
ARA JN
ARA
19:07
S M T W T F S
Dildarnagar Junction
DLN
21:35
ARA JN
ARA
20:02
S M T W T F S

Dildarnagar to Arrah trains

Distance between Dildarnagar to Arrah is 105 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Arrah by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Dildarnagar to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dildarnagar which have trains running from Dildarnagar to Arrah?
A.There are 1 stations - DLN(Dildarnagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dildarnagar to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Dildarnagar to Arrah ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Dildarnagar to Arrah. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 21:42 and reaches ARA JN at 00:26. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dildarnagar to Arrah ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Dildarnagar to Arrah. It departs from DLN (Dildarnagar Junction) at 20:02 and reaches ARA JN at 21:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dildarnagar to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dildarnagar to Arrah will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dildarnagar to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Dildarnagar to Arrah is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dildarnagar to Arrah?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dildarnagar to Arrah. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Dildarnagar to Arrah.
Q. What are Dildarnagar to Arrah train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Dildarnagar to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 04:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15125 train (PATNA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dildarnagar

  • DILDARNAGAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to PATNA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BUXAR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MOKAMEH trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ZAMANIA trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to PATNA trains
  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Dildarnagar
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 12370 HW HWH S F EXP
  • 2365 Patna - Delhi Anand Viha - Train
  • 2366 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna SF Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 7092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Dildarnagar
  • DILDARNAGAR to ASANSOL trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BAREILLY trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to VARANASI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to BATHINDA trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to KANPUR trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DEHRADUN trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to DUMRAON trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to ITARSI trains
  • DILDARNAGAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Dildarnagar to Arrah

  • JGWL-Jagjivan
  • KRS-Karisath
  • BEA-Bihiya
  • BYN-Banahi
  • SKRI-SikariaHalt
  • RPR-Raghunathpur
  • TWG-TwiningGanj
  • DURE-Dumraon
  • BUE-Baruna
  • BXR-Buxar
  • CSA-Chausa
  • BQW-BarakalanHalt
  • GMR-Gahmar
  • KKRH-KarahiaHalt
  • BWH-Bhadaura
  • USK-UsiaKhasHalt
  • For more information on Dildarnagar to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC