13151 Train Route

13151 - KOAA JAT EXPRES
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOLKATA - KOAA Start 11:45 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 12:04 12:06 02:00 10 km 03 Min 1
3 KAMARKUNDU - KQU 12:36 12:38 02:00 36 km 13 Min 1
4 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 13:24 13:32 08:00 98 km 13 Min 1
5 PANAGARH - PAN 14:09 14:13 04:00 145 km 11 Min 1
6 DURGAPUR - DGR 14:25 14:27 02:00 161 km 09 Min 1
7 ANDAL JN - UDL 14:42 14:44 02:00 177 km 11 Min 1
8 RANIGANJ - RNG 14:55 14:57 02:00 185 km 08 Min 1
9 ASANSOL JN - ASN 15:15 15:20 05:00 203 km 12 Min 1
10 KULTI - ULT 15:41 15:43 02:00 217 km 16 Min 1
11 BARAKAR - BRR 15:49 15:51 02:00 220 km 16 Min 1
12 KUMARDUBI - KMME 15:57 15:59 02:00 223 km 16 Min 1
13 DHANBAD JN - DHN 16:50 16:55 05:00 262 km 10 Min 1
14 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 17:22 17:27 05:00 291 km 08 Min 1
15 PARASNATH - PNME 17:41 17:43 02:00 309 km 17 Min 1
16 HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 18:11 18:13 02:00 336 km 16 Min 1
17 PARSABAD - PSB 18:30 18:32 02:00 358 km 17 Min 1
18 KODERMA JN - KQR 18:59 19:01 02:00 384 km 20 Min 1
19 PAHARPUR - PRP 19:36 19:38 02:00 428 km 22 Min 1
20 TANKUPPA - TKN 19:56 19:58 02:00 441 km 04 Min 1
21 GAYA JN - GAYA 21:00 21:05 05:00 460 km 06 Min 1
22 GURARU - GRRU 21:30 21:32 02:00 482 km 09 Min 1
23 RAFIGANJ - RFJ 21:44 21:46 02:00 498 km 13 Min 1
24 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 22:08 22:10 02:00 529 km 15 Min 1
25 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 22:25 22:27 02:00 546 km 24 Min 1
26 SASARAM - SSM 22:41 22:43 02:00 563 km 35 Min 1
27 KUDRA - KTQ 23:02 23:04 02:00 589 km 38 Min 1
28 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 23:20 23:22 02:00 611 km 13 Min 1
29 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:20 01:30 10:00 663 km 09 Min 2
30 KASHI - KEI 02:21 02:22 01:00 675 km 10 Min 2
31 VARANASI JN - BSB 02:40 02:50 10:00 680 km 31 Min 2
32 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 03:50 03:52 02:00 738 km 29 Min 2
33 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 04:30 04:35 05:00 771 km 40 Min 2
34 MALIPUR - MLPR 04:58 04:59 01:00 796 km 50 Min 2
35 AKBARPUR - ABP 05:16 05:18 02:00 815 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
36 GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 05:38 05:39 01:00 837 km 50 Min 2
37 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 06:21 06:23 02:00 869 km 39 Min 2
38 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 07:25 07:30 05:00 876 km - 2
39 SOHWAL - SLW 07:58 07:59 01:00 891 km 16 Min 2
40 RUDAULI - RDL 08:39 08:40 01:00 914 km 16 Min 2
41 DARYABAD - DYD 09:32 09:33 01:00 937 km 03 Min 2
42 SAFDARGANJ - SGJ 09:51 09:52 01:00 957 km 03 Min 2
43 BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:46 10:48 02:00 975 km 06 Min 2
44 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 12:15 12:25 10:00 1004 km 13 Min 2
45 SANDILA - SAN 13:52 13:54 02:00 1052 km 14 Min 2
46 BALAMU JN - BLM 14:12 14:14 02:00 1072 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
47 HARDOI - HRI 14:43 14:48 05:00 1105 km 48 Min 2
48 ROZA JN - ROZA 15:45 15:50 05:00 1161 km 48 Min 2
49 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 16:01 16:03 02:00 1168 km 49 Min 2
50 TILHAR - TLH 16:20 16:22 02:00 1186 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
51 PITAMBARPUR - PMR 16:52 16:54 02:00 1219 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
52 BAREILLY - BE 17:13 17:16 03:00 1239 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
53 CLUTTERBUCKGANJ - CBJ 17:31 17:33 02:00 1246 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
54 MILAK - MIL 17:58 18:00 02:00 1279 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
55 RAMPUR - RMU 18:22 18:24 02:00 1302 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
56 MORADABAD - MB 19:12 19:20 08:00 1329 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
57 SEOHARA - SEO 20:06 20:08 02:00 1375 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
58 DHAMPUR - DPR 20:24 20:26 02:00 1389 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
59 NAGINA - NGG 20:40 20:42 02:00 1405 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
60 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 21:10 21:15 05:00 1427 km 07 Min 2
61 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 22:10 22:15 05:00 1469 km - 2
62 ROORKEE - RK 22:36 22:38 02:00 1487 km - 2
63 SAHARANPUR - SRE 23:30 23:40 10:00 1522 km - 2
64 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 00:06 00:08 02:00 1552 km - 3
65 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 00:14 00:16 02:00 1557 km - 3
66 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 01:05 01:21 16:00 1603 km - 3
67 AMBALA CITY - UBC 01:31 01:33 02:00 1611 km - 3
68 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 01:47 01:49 02:00 1631 km - 3
69 SIRHIND JN - SIR 02:08 02:10 02:00 1656 km - 3
70 KHANNA - KNN 02:22 02:24 02:00 1674 km - 3
71 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 1717 km - 3
72 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 03:44 03:46 02:00 1730 km - 3
73 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 04:04 04:06 02:00 1752 km - 3
74 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:23 04:28 05:00 1769 km - 3
75 DASUYA - DZA 05:21 05:22 01:00 1827 km - 3
76 MUKERIAN - MEX 05:36 05:38 02:00 1842 km - 3
77 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 06:18 06:23 05:00 1882 km - 3
78 KATHUA - KTHU 06:52 06:54 02:00 1905 km - 3
79 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 08:50 End 0 1981 km - 3
Koaa Jat Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 08:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 13151 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

KOAA JAT EXPRES 13151 train passes through 79 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 45:5 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 13151 train route maximum halt time for this train is 16:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 13151 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 01:05 and departs at 01:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES

  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES starts from?

13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES runs ?

13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES train is 16:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13151 KOAA JAT EXPRES train Click IRCTC