Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:08
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:53
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:58
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 00:15 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:40 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 21:55. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha will take around 00:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08451 train (HTE PURI SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02644 train (PNBE ERS SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02865 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08426 train (DURG BBS SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08433 train (BBS PSA SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08423 train (BBS NYGT SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06169 train (PRR VM SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 08445 train (BBS JDB SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08413 train (PRDP PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02663 HWH TPJ SF SPL
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 08451 HTE PURI SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02644 PNBE ERS SPL
  • 02865 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 08426 DURG BBS SPL
  • 07015 BBS SC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to GAINADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAZIPET trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LALITPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNJISIL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONAVALA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LOISINGHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC