Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:08
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:53
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:58
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:30
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms. It will take 00:10 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 05640 train (KYQ PURI SPECIAL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 01:00 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 05930 train (NTSK TBM SPECIAL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:30 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha will take around 00:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. 05228 train (YPR FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It takes 00:10 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 05640 train (KYQ PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08467 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08451 train (HTE PURI SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02145 train (LTT PURI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05228 train (YPR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08426 train (DURG BBS SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04709 train (BKN PURI SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 08569 train (BBS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02898 train (BBS PDY SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08504 train (ASR VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08433 train (BBS PSA SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08423 train (BBS NYGT SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06598 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08445 train (BBS JDB SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08105 train (ROU PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08413 train (PRDP PURI SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02882 train (BBS PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05930 train (NTSK TBM SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 08451 HTE PURI SPL
  • 02145 LTT PURI SF SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to GAINADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAZIPET trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LALITPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNJISIL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONAVALA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LOISINGHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC