Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:38
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:22
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:55
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 01:15 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:55 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18406 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03101 train (KOAA PURI SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12993 train (GIMB PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to GAINADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAZIPET trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LALITPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNJISIL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONAVALA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LOISINGHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC