Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:11
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:38
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:22
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:55
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Khurdha trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 22809 train (VSKP SF EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 01:11 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha ?
A. 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:55 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Khurdha is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 22809 train (VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:11 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18450 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18303 train (SBP PURI INT EXP) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18437 train (BBS BWIP LINK EX) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to GAINADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAZIPET trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LALITPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to PUNJISIL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LONAVALA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to LOISINGHA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Khurdha

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC