Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:01
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:45
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:35
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:33
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:00
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:37
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:21
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:52
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road is 102 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:23 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:52 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road is 102 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12888 train (PURI HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08038 train (PURI SRC AC SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02842 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06010 train (PDY SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 06:00. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SUKHABANDH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JASIDIH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAYNAGAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JEYPORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KALAKALESWAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KARLABAHALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC