Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:01
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:45
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:08
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:54
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:33
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:52
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:23 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 21:52 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08092 train (PURI VZR SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 06:00. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALGAON
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAMALPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to SUKHABANDH
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAIPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALPAIGURI
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA MARG
  • BHUBANESWAR to JASIDIH
  • BHUBANESWAR to JOLARPETTAI
  • BHUBANESWAR to JODHPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALANDHAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAYNAGAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to JEYPORE
  • BHUBANESWAR to KALAKALESWAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KARLABAHALI
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC