Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:31
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:29
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:04
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:16
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:44
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:19
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:54
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:59
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:14
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:24
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:00
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road is 100 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:05 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:00 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road will take around 01:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road?
A. 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02875 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02801 PURI NDLS SPL
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02088 PURI HWH SPL
  • 02875 PURI ANVT SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SUKHABANDH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JASIDIH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAYNAGAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JEYPORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KALAKALESWAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KARLABAHALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road

  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC