Khurdha to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Bhubaneswar 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:42
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:56
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:03
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:37
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:07
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:18
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:18
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:02
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:31
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar is 19 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Khurdha to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 06340 train (ERS GHY EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:33. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) is the last train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A. 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Khurdha to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 06340 train (ERS GHY EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22890 train (PURI DGHA SUP EX) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18416 train (PURI KDJR EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22910 train (PURI VALSAD EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02842 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18304 train (PURI SBP INT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12666 train (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22827 train (PURI SURAT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06026 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12888 train (PURI HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY
  • 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to BHARUCH trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHURDHA to BALANGIR trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to BADARPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • KHURDHA to BAPATLA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARPETA trains
  • KHURDHA to VADODARA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Khurdha to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC