Khurdha to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Bhubaneswar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:36
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:30
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar is 19 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Khurdha to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) is the last train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Bhubaneswar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar?
A. 05929 train (TBM NTSK SPL) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Khurdha to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 08434 train (PSA BBS SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02875 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05929 train (TBM NTSK SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02881 train (PUNE BBS SUP SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08425 train (PURI DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 02808 MAS SRC AC EXP
  • 08434 PSA BBS SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02875 PURI ANVT SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02881 PUNE BBS SUP SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to BHARUCH trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • KHURDHA to BALANGIR trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to BADARPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • KHURDHA to BAPATLA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARPETA trains
  • KHURDHA to VADODARA trains
  • KHURDHA to BARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Bhubaneswar

  • LGTR-LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • RTN-RETANG
  • For more information on Khurdha to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC