12703 Train Route

12703 - FALAKNUMA EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 08:35 - 0.0 km 14 Min 1
2 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 10:07 10:12 5m 115.0 km 10 Min 1
3 Baleshwar - BLS 11:43 11:45 2m 231.1 km 16 Min 1
4 Bhadrak - BHC 12:38 12:40 2m 293.5 km 23 Min 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 13:11 13:13 2m 337.1 km 14 Min 1
6 Cuttack Jn - CTC 14:10 14:15 5m 409.2 km 29 Min 1
7 Bhubaneswar - BBS 15:00 15:05 5m 436.9 km 19 Min 1
8 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 15:35 15:55 20m 456.1 km 19 Min 1
9 Balugaon - BALU 16:45 16:47 2m 527.1 km 27 Min 1
10 Brahmapur - BAM 17:50 17:55 5m 603.2 km 22 Min 1
11 Ichchapuram - IPM 18:16 18:18 2m 627.8 km 20 Min 1
12 Palasa - PSA 19:21 19:23 2m 677.6 km 18 Min 1
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 20:13 20:15 2m 750.5 km 18 Min 1
14 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 21:10 21:15 5m 820.0 km 16 Min 1
15 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 22:15 22:35 20m 881.2 km 17 Min 1
16 Samalkot Jn - SLO 00:44 00:45 1m 1031.7 km 36 Min 2
17 Rajahmundry - RJY 01:28 01:30 2m 1081.8 km 29 Min 2
18 Tadepalligudem - TDD 02:14 02:15 1m 1123.4 km 38 Min 2
19 Eluru - EE 02:59 03:00 1m 1171.1 km 33 Min 2
20 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 04:05 04:15 10m 1230.8 km 32 Min 2
21 Guntur Jn - GNT 04:55 05:00 5m 1262.7 km 33 Min 2
22 Piduguralla - PGRL 06:00 06:01 1m 1336.6 km 52 Min 2
23 Miryalaguda - MRGA 06:51 06:52 1m 1396.3 km 53 Min 2
24 Nalgonda - NLDA 07:20 07:21 1m 1434.0 km 57 Min 2
25 Secunderabad Jn - SC 10:30 End - 1543.8 km 06 Min 2
Falaknuma Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12703 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

FALAKNUMA EXP 12703 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12703 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 12703 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 15:35 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Brahmapur (BAM)
  5. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  6. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  7. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  8. Guntur Jn (GNT)

Related trains for Train 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12703 FALAKNUMA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP starts from?

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP runs ?

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP train Click IRCTC