22644 Train Route

22644 - PNBE ERS EXP
Change
Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Source 14:00 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 14:14 14:18 04:00 10 km 03 Min 1
3 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 14:43 14:45 02:00 46 km 18 Min 1
4 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 15:20 15:25 05:00 90 km 42 Min 1
5 KIUL JN - KIUL 16:20 16:25 05:00 124 km 51 Min 1
6 JHAJHA - JAJ 17:35 17:40 05:00 178 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
7 JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:12 18:15 03:00 222 km 25 Min 1
8 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 18:39 18:42 03:00 251 km 20 Min 1
9 JAMTARA - JMT 19:09 19:11 02:00 293 km - 1
10 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 19:22 19:24 02:00 307 km 21 Min 1
11 ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:20 20:40 20:00 332 km 22 Min 1
12 ADRA JN - ADRA 21:35 21:40 05:00 373 km 10 Min 1
13 BANKURA - BQA 22:25 22:30 05:00 426 km 11 Min 1
14 BISHNUPUR - VSU 22:58 23:00 02:00 457 km 19 Min 1
15 MIDNAPORE - MDN 00:31 00:33 02:00 529 km 03 Min 2
16 HIJLI - HIJ 01:40 01:50 10:00 552 km 07 Min 2
17 BALESHWAR - BLS 03:15 03:20 05:00 664 km 09 Min 2
18 BHADRAK - BHC 04:15 04:17 02:00 726 km 07 Min 2
19 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:51 04:53 02:00 769 km 11 Min 2
20 CUTTACK - CTC 05:50 05:55 05:00 841 km 34 Min 2
21 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:30 06:35 05:00 869 km 33 Min 2
22 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:55 07:15 20:00 888 km 37 Min 2
23 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:10 09:15 05:00 1035 km 51 Min 2
24 PALASA - PSA 11:00 11:02 02:00 1109 km 08 Min 2
25 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:53 11:55 02:00 1181 km 19 Min 2
26 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:50 12:55 05:00 1251 km 08 Min 2
27 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:00 14:20 20:00 1312 km 13 Min 2
28 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 17:18 17:20 02:00 1512 km 24 Min 2
29 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:50 20:00 10:00 1661 km 17 Min 2
30 PERAMBUR - PER 03:00 03:05 05:00 2091 km - 3
31 KATPADI JN - KPD 04:45 04:50 05:00 2215 km - 3
32 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:55 06:15 20:00 2299 km - 3
33 SALEM JN - SA 07:42 07:45 03:00 2419 km - 3
34 ERODE JN - ED 08:40 08:45 05:00 2481 km - 3
35 TIRUPPUR - TUP 09:28 09:30 02:00 2531 km - 3
36 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 10:27 10:30 03:00 2582 km - 3
37 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 11:35 11:40 05:00 2636 km - 3
38 THRISUR - TCR 13:20 13:23 03:00 2713 km - 3
39 ALUVA - AWY 14:20 14:22 02:00 2768 km - 3
40 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 15:40 Destination 0 2787 km - 3
Pnbe Ers Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22644 PNBE ERS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22644 PNBE ERS EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 22644 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

PNBE ERS EXP 22644 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 49:40 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 22644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at ASANSOL JN(ASN). Train 22644 arrives at ASANSOL JN at 20:20 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22644 PNBE ERS EXP

  • PNBE ERS EXPRES (22670)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 53 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


22644 PNBE ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 22644 PNBE ERS EXP starts from?

22644 PNBE ERS EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 22644 PNBE ERS EXP runs ?

22644 PNBE ERS EXP runs on Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22644 PNBE ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22644 PNBE ERS EXP train is 20:00 minutes at ASANSOL JN(ASN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22644 PNBE ERS EXP train Click IRCTC