Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

36 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:15
Cuttack
CTC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:20
Cuttack
CTC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
Cuttack
CTC
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:40
Cuttack
CTC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:15
Cuttack
CTC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
Cuttack
CTC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
Cuttack
CTC
06:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
Cuttack
CTC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:43
Cuttack
CTC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:49
Cuttack
CTC
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:50
Cuttack
CTC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:20
Cuttack
CTC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:40
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:30
Cuttack
CTC
09:54
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:20
Cuttack
CTC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:35
Cuttack
CTC
11:01
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:15
Cuttack
CTC
11:43
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:45
Cuttack
CTC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:05
Cuttack
CTC
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
Cuttack
CTC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:50
Cuttack
CTC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:49
Cuttack
CTC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Cuttack
CTC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:55
Cuttack
CTC
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:30
Cuttack
CTC
17:56
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:25
Cuttack
CTC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:35
Cuttack
CTC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
Cuttack
CTC
21:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:45
Cuttack
CTC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:00
Cuttack
CTC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:10
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:10
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:30
Cuttack
CTC
23:57
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:40
Cuttack
CTC
00:15
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?

A: 08483 train (PURI SHM SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 01:15 and reaches Cuttack at 02:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:40 and reaches Cuttack at 00:15. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack will take around 00:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings?

A: 36 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack, please find below their departure times

  1. 08483 train (PURI SHM SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 08012 train (PURI VZR SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  3. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  5. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  6. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  13. 18416 train (PURI BBN EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22823 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  15. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  21. 22305 train (SMVB JSME EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  22. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 18449 train (BAIDYANATH DHAM) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  26. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 02832 train (BBS DHN SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 07225 train (SC SHM SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  34. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12882 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  36. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Bhubaneswar at 23:30 and reaches Cuttack at 23:57. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach Cuttack.

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Cuttack

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train ticket booking. Click IRCTC