Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:07
Cuttack
CTC
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:31
Cuttack
CTC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:37
Cuttack
CTC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:15
Cuttack
CTC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:23
Cuttack
CTC
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:30
Cuttack
CTC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:48
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:18
Cuttack
CTC
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:42
Cuttack
CTC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:33
Cuttack
CTC
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:04
Cuttack
CTC
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:35
Cuttack
CTC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:53
Cuttack
CTC
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:33
Cuttack
CTC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:33
Cuttack
CTC
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:18
Cuttack
CTC
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:36
Cuttack
CTC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Cuttack
CTC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:49
Cuttack
CTC
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:30
Cuttack
CTC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:33
Cuttack
CTC
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Cuttack
CTC
21:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:28
Cuttack
CTC
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:58
Cuttack
CTC
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:13
Cuttack
CTC
22:38
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:41
Cuttack
CTC
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:53
Cuttack
CTC
23:18
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:36 and reaches Cuttack at 00:07. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:18 and reaches Cuttack at 23:53. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18416 train (PURI KDJR EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Cuttack at 06:00. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Cuttack.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to RUPSA
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR
  • CUTTACK to PURI
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to CHITTOOR
  • BHUBANESWAR to DARBHANGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIBRUGARH
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAUND
  • BHUBANESWAR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BHUBANESWAR to DINDIGUL
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIGHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to DURGAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to DEOJHAR
  • BHUBANESWAR to DUNGURIPALI
  • BHUBANESWAR to DONAKONDA
  • BHUBANESWAR to DHARMAVARAM
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack

  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC