Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:35
Cuttack
CTC
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:50
Cuttack
CTC
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
Cuttack
CTC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
Cuttack
CTC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:26
Cuttack
CTC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:05
Cuttack
CTC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:40
Cuttack
CTC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Cuttack
CTC
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:50
Cuttack
CTC
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:43
Cuttack
CTC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
Cuttack
CTC
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:50
Cuttack
CTC
12:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:00
Cuttack
CTC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:05
Cuttack
CTC
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:40
Cuttack
CTC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:45
Cuttack
CTC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:56
Cuttack
CTC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:05
Cuttack
CTC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Cuttack
CTC
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:20
Cuttack
CTC
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:30
Cuttack
CTC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:35
Cuttack
CTC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:57
Cuttack
CTC
23:30
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 02:05 and reaches Cuttack at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 05643 train (PURI KYQ SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:30 and reaches Cuttack at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02855 train (BBS NDLS SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08414 train (PURI PRDP SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02983 train (BNC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02815 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02892 train (BBS BPO SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08425 train (PURI DURG SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08452 train (PURI HTE SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08477 train (PURI YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02801 train (PURI NDLS SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05643 train (PURI KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 02855 BBS NDLS SPL
  • 08414 PURI PRDP SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02983 AII HWH SF SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to CHITTOOR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DARBHANGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAUND trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DINDIGUL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIGHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DURGAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DEOJHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DUNGURIPALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DONAKONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack

  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC