Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:07
Cuttack
CTC
23:36
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:31
Cuttack
CTC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:37
Cuttack
CTC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:15
Cuttack
CTC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:23
Cuttack
CTC
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:30
Cuttack
CTC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:48
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:18
Cuttack
CTC
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:42
Cuttack
CTC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:33
Cuttack
CTC
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:04
Cuttack
CTC
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:35
Cuttack
CTC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:53
Cuttack
CTC
12:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:33
Cuttack
CTC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:33
Cuttack
CTC
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
15:42
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:18
Cuttack
CTC
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:36
Cuttack
CTC
17:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Cuttack
CTC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:49
Cuttack
CTC
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:30
Cuttack
CTC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:33
Cuttack
CTC
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:55
Cuttack
CTC
21:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:28
Cuttack
CTC
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:58
Cuttack
CTC
22:23
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:13
Cuttack
CTC
22:38
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:41
Cuttack
CTC
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:53
Cuttack
CTC
23:18
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Cuttack trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:36 and reaches Cuttack at 00:07. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 23:18 and reaches Cuttack at 23:53. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
A. 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18416 train (PURI KDJR EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Cuttack at 06:00. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach Cuttack.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to CHITTOOR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DARBHANGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAUND trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DINDIGUL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DIGHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DURGAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DEOJHAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DUNGURIPALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DONAKONDA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack

  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC