Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:05
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:55
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:05
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 440 Kms. It will take 06:40 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata ?
A. 02202 train (PURI SDAH SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata ?
A. 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 16:05 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata will take around 09:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 440 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A. 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 02202 train (PURI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02838 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05643 train (PURI KYQ SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02074 train (JANSATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02690 train (SSPN HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02088 train (PURI HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 09:55. It takes 06:55 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02202 PURI SDAH SPL
  • 02838 PURI HWH SPL
  • 02641 TVC SHM EXP
  • 02074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02246 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to SURIYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to INDORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHAJHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JABALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALESWAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHANSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SUKHABANDH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata

  • ADL-ANDUL
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • BTS-BASTA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • BYY-BYREE
  • BZN-BAGN
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • JEN-JEPUR
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • LR-LPUR
  • LXD-LAKSHANTH RD
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • NQR-RAJ MARTHAPUR
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • SORO-SORO
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC