Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:52
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
SRC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:49
S M T W T F S
₹1105.4
Check Availability
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:03
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:05
S M T W T F S
₹1145.4
Check Availability
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
14:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:42
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 438 Kms. It will take 06:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 20:58 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 15:42 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata will take around 08:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. It takes 06:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:00. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to SURIYA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to INDORE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHAJHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JABALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAGDALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALESWAR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JHANSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALGAON trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SUKHABANDH trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC