12663 Train Route

12663 - HWH TPJ SUF EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 17:40 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 19:20 19:25 5m 115.0 km 08 Min 1
3 Baleshwar - BLS 20:48 20:50 2m 231.1 km 10 Min 1
4 Bhadrak - BHC 21:58 22:00 2m 293.5 km 01 Min 1
5 Cuttack Jn - CTC 23:30 23:35 5m 409.2 km 17 Min 1
6 Bhubaneswar - BBS 00:05 00:10 5m 436.9 km 19 Min 2
7 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 00:25 00:35 10m 456.1 km 17 Min 2
8 Brahmapur - BAM 02:13 02:15 2m 603.2 km 40 Min 2
9 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 05:53 05:55 2m 820.0 km 27 Min 2
10 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 07:00 07:20 20m 881.2 km 17 Min 2
11 Rajahmundry - RJY 10:28 10:30 2m 1081.8 km 30 Min 2
12 Eluru - EE 11:49 11:50 1m 1171.1 km 44 Min 2
13 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:05 13:15 10m 1230.8 km 23 Min 2
14 Ongole - OGL 15:13 15:15 2m 1369.3 km 52 Min 2
15 Nellore - NLR 16:59 17:00 1m 1486.0 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
16 Chennai Egmore - MS 20:45 21:10 25m 1666.4 km 50 Min 2
17 Tambaram - TBM 21:38 21:40 2m 1690.9 km 05 Min 2
18 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 22:08 22:10 2m 1721.9 km 09 Min 2
19 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 22:33 22:35 2m 1757.4 km 15 Min 2
20 Villupuram Jn - VM 23:50 23:52 2m 1824.9 km - 2
21 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 00:33 00:35 2m 1879.6 km - 3
22 Ariyalur - ALU 01:09 01:10 1m 1933.1 km - 3
23 Srirangam - SRGM 01:48 01:50 2m 1991.2 km - 3
24 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 02:50 End - 2002.9 km - 3
Hwh Tpj Suf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:40 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 02:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12663 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

HWH TPJ SUF EXP 12663 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 12663 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 12663 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 20:45 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP starts from?

12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP runs ?

12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP train is 25 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP train Click IRCTC