18477 Train Route

18477 - UTKAL EXPRESS
Change
PURI to YOG N RISHIKESH
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PURI - PURI Source 20:45 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 21:06 21:08 02:00 17 km 08 Min 1
3 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:25 21:30 05:00 44 km 09 Min 1
4 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 21:55 22:00 05:00 63 km 10 Min 1
5 CUTTACK - CTC 22:30 22:35 05:00 91 km 28 Min 1
6 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 23:24 23:26 02:00 163 km 04 Min 1
7 BHADRAK - BHC 00:39 00:41 02:00 206 km 09 Min 2
8 SORO - SORO 01:04 01:05 01:00 235 km 09 Min 2
9 BALESHWAR - BLS 01:23 01:28 05:00 268 km 14 Min 2
10 JALESWAR - JER 02:22 02:23 01:00 316 km - 2
11 HIJLI - HIJ 03:05 03:15 10:00 380 km 12 Min 2
12 CHAKULIA - CKU 04:24 04:26 02:00 448 km 12 Min 2
13 GHATSILA - GTS 04:49 04:51 02:00 478 km 13 Min 2
14 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 05:32 05:42 10:00 515 km 13 Min 2
15 SINI JN - SINI 06:06 06:08 02:00 542 km 12 Min 2
16 RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 06:23 06:25 02:00 557 km 13 Min 2
17 CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 06:45 06:52 07:00 577 km 12 Min 2
18 GOILKERA - GOL 07:19 07:20 01:00 611 km - 2
19 MANOHARPUR - MOU 07:46 07:48 02:00 638 km 18 Min 2
20 ROURKELA - ROU 08:23 08:33 10:00 678 km - 2
21 RAJGANGPUR - GP 09:01 09:03 02:00 708 km - 2
22 BAMRA - BMB 09:32 09:33 01:00 743 km - 2
23 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 10:35 10:45 10:00 779 km - 2
24 BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 10:58 11:00 02:00 791 km - 2
25 BELPAHAR - BPH 11:09 11:11 02:00 800 km - 2
26 RAIGARH - RIG 11:51 11:56 05:00 851 km - 2
27 KHARSIA - KHS 12:19 12:21 02:00 885 km - 2
28 SAKTI - SKT 12:34 12:36 02:00 901 km - 2
29 BARADWAR - BUA 12:48 12:50 02:00 915 km - 2
30 CHAMPA JN - CPH 13:10 13:15 05:00 931 km - 2
31 JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 13:24 13:26 02:00 942 km - 2
32 AKALTARA - AKT 13:38 13:40 02:00 957 km - 2
33 BILASPUR JN - BSP 14:15 14:30 15:00 984 km - 2
34 PENDRA ROAD - PND 16:10 16:15 05:00 1087 km - 2
35 JAITHARI - JTI 16:44 16:45 01:00 1123 km - 2
36 ANUPPUR JN - APR 17:03 17:08 05:00 1137 km - 2
37 AMLAI - AAL 17:21 17:23 02:00 1149 km - 2
38 BURHAR - BUH 17:31 17:33 02:00 1158 km - 2
39 SHAHDOL - SDL 17:58 18:03 05:00 1178 km - 2
40 BIRSINGHPUR - BRS 18:38 18:40 02:00 1215 km - 2
41 NOWROZABAD - NRZB 18:52 18:53 01:00 1222 km - 2
42 UMARIA - UMR 19:13 19:18 05:00 1245 km - 2
43 CHANDIA ROAD - CHD 19:36 19:38 02:00 1264 km - 2
44 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 22:15 22:25 10:00 1303 km - 2
45 DAMOH - DMO 23:48 23:50 02:00 1412 km - 2
46 SAUGOR - SGO 00:52 00:55 03:00 1490 km - 3
47 KHURAI - KYE 01:33 01:35 02:00 1543 km - 3
48 BINA MALKHEDI - MAKR 02:08 02:10 02:00 1560 km - 3
49 LALITPUR JN - LAR 03:33 03:35 02:00 1623 km - 3
50 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 04:50 04:55 05:00 1713 km - 3
51 DATIA - DAA 05:15 05:17 02:00 1738 km - 3
52 DABRA - DBA 06:20 06:22 02:00 1768 km - 3
53 GWALIOR - GWL 07:05 07:07 02:00 1810 km - 3
54 MORENA - MRA 07:43 07:45 02:00 1849 km - 3
55 DHAULPUR - DHO 08:28 08:30 02:00 1876 km - 3
56 AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:05 09:10 05:00 1929 km - 3
57 RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 09:18 09:20 02:00 1933 km - 3
58 MATHURA JN - MTJ 09:58 10:03 05:00 1982 km - 3
59 KOSI KALAN - KSV 10:31 10:33 02:00 2024 km - 3
60 FARIDABAD - FDB 12:23 12:25 02:00 2095 km - 3
61 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 13:05 13:20 15:00 2116 km - 3
62 GHAZIABAD - GZB 14:08 14:10 02:00 2139 km - 3
63 MEERUT CITY - MTC 14:52 14:54 02:00 2186 km - 3
64 MEERUT CANT - MUT 15:00 15:02 02:00 2190 km - 3
65 SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 15:19 15:21 02:00 2210 km - 3
66 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 15:48 15:50 02:00 2241 km - 3
67 DEOBAND - DBD 16:11 16:13 02:00 2265 km - 3
68 TAPRI - TPZ 17:18 17:20 02:00 2293 km - 3
69 ROORKEE - RK 18:33 18:38 05:00 2325 km - 3
70 HARIDWAR JN - HW 20:08 20:18 10:00 2370 km - 3
71 MOTICHUR - MOTC 20:40 20:42 02:00 2375 km - 3
72 RAIWALA - RWL 20:56 20:58 02:00 2382 km - 3
73 VIRBHADRA - VRH 21:18 21:20 02:00 2388 km - 3
74 YOG N RISHIKESH - YNRK 21:50 Destination 0 2393 km - 3
Utkal Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs from PURI(PURI) to YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 20:45 and reaches YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) at 21:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 18477 from PURI(PURI) to YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) .

UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 train passes through 74 major stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to YOG N RISHIKESH . It takes total of 49:5 hours journey to reach YOG N RISHIKESH .

In 18477 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP). Train 18477 arrives at BILASPUR JN at 14:15 and departs at 14:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

  • PURI YNRK SPL (8477)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI LTT SUP SPL (2146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PURI NDLS SPL (2801)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI ST SPL (2827)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


18477 UTKAL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS starts from?

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs ?

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS train is 15:00 minutes at BILASPUR JN(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC