12253 Train Route

12253 - ANGA EXP
Change
Smvt Bengaluru to Bhagalpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB Source 13:50 0 0 km 05 Min 1
2 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 14:02 14:03 01:00 5 km - 1
3 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:30 16:40 10:00 140 km 19 Min 1
4 KATPADI JN - KPD 17:45 17:50 05:00 223 km 03 Min 1
5 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 19:55 20:00 05:00 356 km 09 Min 1
6 GUDUR JN - GDR 21:33 21:35 02:00 439 km 17 Min 1
7 NELLORE - NLR 22:08 22:10 02:00 478 km 13 Min 1
8 ONGOLE - OGL 23:48 23:50 02:00 594 km 23 Min 1
9 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:00 02:10 10:00 732 km 35 Min 2
10 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 04:18 04:20 02:00 881 km 02 Min 2
11 DUVVADA - DVD 07:48 07:50 02:00 1065 km 37 Min 2
12 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:25 08:45 20:00 1082 km 03 Min 2
13 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:38 09:40 02:00 1143 km 03 Min 2
14 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:53 12:55 02:00 1359 km 03 Min 2
15 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:40 15:00 20:00 1505 km 03 Min 2
16 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:20 15:25 05:00 1525 km 23 Min 2
17 CUTTACK - CTC 16:13 16:18 05:00 1552 km 08 Min 2
18 BHADRAK - BHC 18:34 18:36 02:00 1668 km 02 Min 2
19 BALESHWAR - BLS 19:22 19:24 02:00 1730 km 07 Min 2
20 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:05 21:10 05:00 1848 km 04 Min 2
21 DANKUNI - DKAE 00:10 00:15 05:00 1970 km - 3
22 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 01:14 01:16 02:00 2050 km - 3
23 ASANSOL JN - ASN 02:37 02:42 05:00 2155 km - 3
24 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 03:49 03:51 02:00 2237 km - 3
25 JASIDIH JN - JSME 04:25 04:30 05:00 2266 km - 3
26 KIUL JN - KIUL 06:25 06:50 25:00 2364 km - 3
27 ABHAIPUR - AHA 07:11 07:14 03:00 2387 km - 3
28 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 07:39 07:44 05:00 2409 km - 3
29 BHAGALPUR - BGP 09:15 Destination 0 2462 km - 3
Anga Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12253 ANGA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12253 ANGA EXP runs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 13:50 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 09:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12253 from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

ANGA EXP 12253 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 43:25 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 12253 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL). Train 12253 arrives at KIUL JN at 06:25 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12253 ANGA EXP

  • AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 64 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17209)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3248)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Kolkata. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3252)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3254)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3260)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (SMVB) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , PATNA. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12253 ANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12253 ANGA EXP starts from?

12253 ANGA EXP starts from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB)

How many days in a week 12253 ANGA EXP runs ?

12253 ANGA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12253 ANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12253 ANGA EXP train is 25:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12253 ANGA EXP train Click IRCTC