18046 Train Route

18046 - EAST COAST EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 08:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Secunderabad Jn - SC 08:25 08:30 5m 9.3 km - 1
3 Bhongir - BG 09:01 09:02 1m 55.7 km - 1
4 Aler - ALER 09:23 09:24 1m 78.6 km - 1
5 Jangaon - ZN 09:38 09:39 1m 92.8 km - 1
6 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 10:13 10:15 2m 140.9 km - 1
7 Warangal - WL 10:28 10:30 2m 151.1 km - 1
8 Mahbubabad - MABD 11:14 11:15 1m 211.2 km - 1
9 Khammam - KMT 11:38 11:40 2m 258.6 km - 1
10 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:30 14:45 15m 357.8 km - 1
11 Eluru - EE 15:33 15:35 2m 417.4 km - 1
12 Tadepalligudem - TDD 16:13 16:15 2m 465.1 km - 1
13 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 16:33 16:35 2m 484.9 km - 1
14 Rajahmundry - RJY 17:13 17:15 2m 507.3 km - 1
15 Dwarapudi - DWP 17:33 17:35 2m 527.2 km - 1
16 Samalkot Jn - SLO 18:09 18:10 1m 557.5 km - 1
17 Pithapuram - PAP 18:19 18:20 1m 569.6 km - 1
18 Annavaram - ANV 18:44 18:45 1m 594.3 km - 1
19 Tuni - TUNI 19:08 19:10 2m 611.1 km - 1
20 Elamanchili - YLM 19:33 19:35 2m 651.1 km - 1
21 Anakapalle - AKP 20:04 20:05 1m 674.9 km - 1
22 Duvvada - DVD 20:43 20:45 2m 690.8 km - 1
23 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 21:10 21:30 20m 708.0 km - 1
24 Simhachalam - SCM 21:48 21:50 2m 716.1 km - 1
25 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 22:03 22:05 2m 734.1 km - 1
26 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 22:48 22:50 2m 769.1 km - 1
27 Chipurupalle - CPP 23:13 23:15 2m 799.9 km - 1
28 Srikakulam Road - CHE 23:48 23:50 2m 838.6 km - 1
29 Naupada Jn - NWP 00:28 00:30 2m 885.8 km - 2
30 Palasa - PSA 01:05 01:07 2m 911.6 km - 2
31 Sompeta - SPT 01:16 01:18 2m 943.4 km - 2
32 Ichchapuram - IPM 01:31 01:33 2m 961.4 km - 2
33 Brahmapur - BAM 01:53 01:55 2m 986.0 km - 2
34 Chatrapur - CAP 02:17 02:19 2m 1007.3 km - 2
35 Khallikot - KIT 02:54 02:56 2m 1044.9 km - 2
36 Balugaon - BALU 03:12 03:14 2m 1062.1 km - 2
37 Kalupara Ghat - KAPG 03:42 03:44 2m 1089.8 km - 2
38 Nirakarpur - NKP 03:57 03:59 2m 1106.7 km - 2
39 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 04:10 04:30 20m 1133.1 km - 2
40 Bhubaneswar - BBS 05:00 05:05 5m 1152.2 km - 2
41 Barang Jn - BRAG 05:18 05:20 2m 1168.1 km - 2
42 Cuttack Jn - CTC 05:45 05:50 5m 1179.9 km - 2
43 Kendrapara Road - KNPR 05:54 05:55 1m 1184.0 km - 2
44 Dhanmandal - DNM 06:19 06:20 1m 1215.4 km - 2
45 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 06:54 06:55 1m 1252.1 km - 2
46 Baitarani Road - BTV 07:02 07:03 1m 1263.7 km - 2
47 Bhadrak - BHC 08:03 08:05 2m 1295.7 km - 2
48 Soro - SORO 08:27 08:29 2m 1324.6 km - 2
49 Baleshwar - BLS 09:11 09:16 5m 1358.1 km - 2
50 Rupsa Jn - ROP 09:49 09:51 2m 1375.9 km - 2
51 Jaleswar - JER 10:16 10:18 2m 1405.5 km - 2
52 Belda - BLDA 10:40 10:42 2m 1438.7 km - 2
53 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 11:50 11:55 5m 1474.2 km - 2
54 Santragachi Jn - SRC 13:50 13:52 2m 1581.8 km - 2
55 Shalimar - SHM 14:35 End - 1586.6 km - 2
East Coast Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18046 EAST COAST EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18046 EAST COAST EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 18046 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

EAST COAST EXP 18046 train passes through 55 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 30:35 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 18046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18046 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  6. Baleshwar (BLS)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 18046 EAST COAST EXP

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (22731)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18046 EAST COAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 18046 EAST COAST EXP starts from?

18046 EAST COAST EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 18046 EAST COAST EXP runs ?

18046 EAST COAST EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18046 EAST COAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18046 EAST COAST EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18046 EAST COAST EXP train Click IRCTC