Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:23
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:36
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:48
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:25
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram is 382 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 06177 train (KGP VM SF SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 18:50 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 02552 train (KYQ YPR AC SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 16:25 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram will take around 06:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram is 382 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 06177 train (KGP VM SF SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08445 train (BBS JDB SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02097 train (BBS JNRD SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02254 train (BGP YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02516 train (SCL CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08569 train (BBS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02839 train (BBS MAS SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02552 train (KYQ YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 06177 KGP VM SF SPL
  • 08445 BBS JDB SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02097 BBS JNRD SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 02254 BGP YPR SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02660 SHM NCJ SPL
  • 02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram

  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • NWP-UPADA JN
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • PSA-PALASA
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • TIU-TILARU
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC