Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:03
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:50
S M T W T F S
₹1155.4
Check Availability
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:35 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram will take around 06:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram is 382 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. 12245 train (HWH YPR DURONTO) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 20889 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18437 train (BBS BWIP LINK EX) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12245 train (HWH YPR DURONTO) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. HWH YPR DURONTO from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train timings?
    A. HWH YPR DURONTO departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:00 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 17:00. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach Vizianagaram Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KANNUR
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC