Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:33
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:37
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:35
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram is 382 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:35 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram is 382 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram?
A. 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 06009 train (SRC PDY SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20815 train (TATA VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12867 train (HWH PDY EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02514 train (GHY SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC