20838 Train Route

20838 - JNRD BBS S F
Change
Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAYAGADA - RGDA 20:40 20:50 10:00 147 km - 1
2 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 21:28 21:30 02:00 194 km - 1
3 BOBBILI - VBL 21:53 21:55 02:00 218 km - 1
4 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:45 23:10 25:00 271 km - 1
5 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:05 00:07 02:00 341 km - 2
6 PALASA - PSA 01:23 01:25 02:00 413 km - 2
7 ICHCHPURAM - IPM 01:59 02:01 02:00 463 km - 2
8 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 02:28 02:33 05:00 487 km - 2
9 CHATRAPUR - CAP 02:48 02:50 02:00 509 km - 2
10 BALUGAON - BALU 03:45 03:47 02:00 563 km - 2
11 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 04:54 04:59 05:00 634 km - 2
12 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:20 End 0 653 km - 2
Jnrd Bbs S F
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20838 JNRD BBS S F: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20838 JNRD BBS S F runs from Junagarh Road(JNRD) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at 20:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 20838 from Junagarh Road(JNRD) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

JNRD BBS S F 20838 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 20838 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 20838 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 22:45 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20838 JNRD BBS S F


20838 JNRD BBS S F FAQ

From which station train 20838 JNRD BBS S F starts from?

20838 JNRD BBS S F starts from Junagarh Road(JNRD)

How many days in a week 20838 JNRD BBS S F runs ?

20838 JNRD BBS S F runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20838 JNRD BBS S F and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20838 JNRD BBS S F train is 25:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20838 JNRD BBS S F train Click IRCTC