22306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSME SMVT EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jasidih Jn JSME
06:30
1 0.0
Madhupur Jn MDP 06:55
2m 06:57
1 29.0
Jamtara JMT 07:16
2m 07:18
1 70.9
Asansol Jn ASN 08:57
2m 08:59
1 110.6
Durgapur DGR 09:38
2m 09:40
1 152.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 10:44
2m 10:46
1 216.5
Dankuni Jn DKAE 11:48
5m 11:53
1 296.4
Kharagpur Jn KGP 14:15
8m 14:23
1 414.8
Balasore BLS 15:56
2m 15:58
1 530.9
Bhadrak BHC 17:00
2m 17:02
1 593.4
Cuttack Jn CTC 18:23
2m 18:25
1 709.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 19:00
5m 19:05
1 736.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 00:45
2m 00:47
2 1119.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 01:45
20m 02:05
2 1181.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:55
10m 07:05
2 1530.6
Nellore NLR 09:28
2m 09:30
2 1785.8
Perambur PER 13:55
5m 14:00
2 1961.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:05
20m 16:25
2 2085.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:50
5m 17:55
2 2170.2
SMVT Bengaluru SMVB 20:15

2 2305.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22306 JSME SMVT EXP

Train 22306 JSME SMVT EXP runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 06:30 and reaches () at 20:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 22306 from () to () .

JSME SMVT EXP 22306 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 37:45 hours journey to reach .

In 22306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 22306 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 01:45 and departs at 02:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  2. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Perambur (PER)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  7. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)


22306 JSME SMVT EXP FAQ

From which station train 22306 JSME SMVT EXP starts from?

22306 JSME SMVT EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 22306 JSME SMVT EXP runs ?

22306 JSME SMVT EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22306 JSME SMVT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22306 JSME SMVT EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 22306 JSME SMVT EXP

For more information on 22306 JSME SMVT EXP train Click IRCTC